For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Div. III Team and Individual rankings

Ranked On: 1/17/2013
Ranked By: NCAA Div. III coaches

Ranking/Team/Dual Record/Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (10 - 0) 1
2. Elmhurst College (IL) (8 - 1) 2
3. Centenary College (NJ) (7 - 2) 5
4. Cortland State (NY) (11 - 2) 3
5. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (13 - 2) 6
6. University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (12 - 1) 12
7. Augsburg College (MN) (3 - 2) 4
8. Wilkes University (PA) (9 - 3) 20
9. Delaware Valley College (PA) (5 - 0) 22
10. Wesleyan University (CT) (6 - 5) 30
11. Ithaca College (NY) (5 - 3) 9
12. Coe College (IA) (9 - 4) 8
13. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (6 - 2) 10
14. York College (PA) (14 - 5) 21
15. Messiah College (PA) (9 - 4) 24
16. Olivet College (MI) (5 - 6) 7
17. Concordia College - Moorhead (MN) (3 - 4) 11
18. Ohio Northern University (12 - 2) 19
19. The College of New Jersey (6 - 5) 23
20. New York University (8 - 1) 25
21. Roger Williams University (RI) (5 - 3) 28
22. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (6 - 5) NR
23. Springfield College (MA) (1 - 2) 26
24. Luther College (IA) (6 - 5) 13
25. Wabash College (IN) (6 - 3) 14
26. University of Dubuque (IA) (3 - 5) 16
27. Augustana College (IL) (11 - 3) 17
28. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 2) 18
29. Central College (IA) (7 - 2) 15
30. University of Mount Union (OH) (4 - 2) 27

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125 lbs.
1. Paul Bewak - Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Ricardo Gomez - Ithaca College (sr)
3. Gilberto Camacho - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lillashawn Coleman - Elmhurst College (so)
5. Jacob Scholten - Augustana College (jr)
6. Mike Fuenffinger - Augsburg College (so)
7. Jaydon Rice - Hunter College (fr)
8. Jesse Gunter - Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
9. Sean Ambrocio - Concordia University - Wisconsin (so)
10. Isaac Balsiger - UW La Crosse (fr)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nate Giorgio - US Coast Guard Academy (so)
3. Dalton Bullard - Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Ryan O'Boyle - McDaniel College (fr)
5. Alex Gomez - Ithaca College (so)
6. Evan Obert - Luther College (so)
7. Dan Herr - College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Myzar Mendoza - Wilkes University (jr)
9. Grant Sutter - UW Whitewater (so)
10. Tim Locksmith - Wabash College (fr)

141 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central College (sr)
2. Joe Grippi - Springfield College (sr)
3. Ces Antista - Williams College (sr)
4. Ryan Early - Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Jake Fredrickson - UW Whitewater (sr)
7. Kaleb Loht - Messiah College (so)
8. Brian Bistis - Cortland State (jr)
9. Bryant Roby - University of Mount Union (so)
10. Jordan Kust - UW Stevens Point (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Emmanuel Ajagbe - Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Kodie Silvestri - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Bobby Dierna - Cortland State (fr)
4. Trevor Engle - Cornell College (fr)
5. Will Keeter - Augsburg College (jr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University - Wisconsin (so)
7. Mark Hartenstine - Wilkes University (so)
8. Jake Strausbaugh - Wabash College (sr)
9. Mike Polizzi - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
10. Howard Tobochnik - Wesleyan University (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson - Trine University (sr)
2. Chris Burdge - Centenary College (jr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Terner Gott - John Carroll University (so)
5. Kris Krawchuck - Wilkes University (jr)
6. Richard Jasinski - Ursinus College (so)
7. Derek Brennon - Ithaca College (sr)
8. Troy Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
9. JR Lewis - UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Everet Desilets - Johnson & Wales University (fr)

165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy - UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia - Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Derrick Longo - Springfield College (sr)
6. Tom Teigen - Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice - New York University (sr)
8. James Myers - Olivet College (sr)
9. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Owen Vernon - Centenary College (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar - Ithaca College (sr)
3. Kevin Dufresne - Centenary College (sr)
4. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ryan Conat - UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Ethan Ball - Coe College (sr)
7. Lou Puca - Cortland State (so)
8. Ryan Piper - Trine University (sr)
9. Zach Thomson - Gettysburg College (so)
10. Danny Balderas - Elmhurst College (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau - Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mitch Hagen - Saint John's University (sr)
5. Sam Upah - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Josh Thompson - Messiah College (fr)
7. Dan Olsen - Wheaton College (so)
8. Matt Rieckhoff - UW Eau Claire (jr)
9. Tyler Beckwith - Cortland State (so)
10. Ryan Sheldon - Coe College (so)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Alex Coolidge - Cornell College (jr)
3. Phil Ernst - Roger Williams University (sr)
4. Aaron Karns - Delaware Valley College (so)
5. Mike Benefiel - Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Puna Soriano - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Trent Flegel - Luther College (sr)
8. Musa DeReese - Hunter College (sr)
9. Shane Siefert - UW Whitewater (fr)
10. Dustin Wozniak - UW Stevens Point (sr)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson - Augsburg College (jr)
2. Joe Zitone - Centenary College (sr)
3. William Mayer - UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Alex Burkle - Coe College (sr)
5. James Buss - Loras College (fr)
6. Ryan Fank - Wartburg College (so)
7. Tom Bouressa - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
8. Joe Camlin - McDaniel College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson - SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith - Elizabethtown College (so)