For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Div. III Individual and Team Rankings

Ranked On: 12/20/2012
Ranked By: NCAA Div. III coaches

Ranking/Team/Dual Record/Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (6 - 0) 1
2. Augsburg College (MN) (2 - 0) 2
3. Elmhurst College (IL) (5 - 0) 3
4. Cortland State (NY) (6 - 0) 6
5. Centenary College (NJ) (4 - 1) 7
6. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (9 - 1) 5
7. Olivet College (MI) (4 - 4) 10
8. Coe College (IA) (5 - 3) 4
9. Ithaca College (NY) (2 - 0) 8
10. Wabash College (IN) (0 - 0) 11
11. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (4 - 0) 9
12. Concordia College - Moorhead (MN) (3 - 3) 12
13. University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (7 - 1) 14
14. Central College (IA) (7 - 1) 15
15. Luther College (IA) (1 - 3) 16
16. University of Dubuque (IA) (2 - 2) 18
17. Augustana College (IL) (7 - 2) 19
18. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 2) 13
19. Ohio Northern University (5 - 1) 17
20. The College of New Jersey (2 - 0) 20
21. York College (PA) (7 - 3) 24
22. Messiah College (PA) (4 - 1) 21
23. University of Mount Union (OH) (3 - 2) 22
24. Wilkes University (PA) (4 - 3) 23
25. Roger Williams University (RI) (4 - 1) 25
26. Springfield College (MA) (0 - 0) 26
27. Saint John's University (MN) (3 - 4) 27
28. New York University (4 - 1) NR
29. Wesleyan University (CT) (1 - 1) 29
30. Delaware Valley College (PA) (0 - 0) NR

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125 lbs.
1. Paul Bewak - Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Gilberto Camacho - Wartburg College (jr)
3. Jacob Scholten - Augustana College (jr)
4. Mike Fuenffinger - Augsburg College (so)
5. Ricardo Gomez - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Miguel Venecia - Elmhurst College (fr)
7. Jaydon Rice - Hunter College (fr)
8. Jesse Gunter - Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
9. Delian Schneider - Heidelberg College (jr)
10. Sean Ambrocio - Concordia University - Wisconsin (so)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dan Herr - College of New Jersey (jr)
3. Grant Sutter - UW Whitewater (so)
4. Nate Giorgio - US Coast Guard Academy (so)
5. Dalton Bullard - Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Toosaporn Suparat - Augsburg College (sr)
7. Ryan O'Boyle - McDaniel College (fr)
8. Tim Locksmith - Wabash College (fr)
9. Myzar Mendoza - Wilkes University (jr)
10. Evan Obert - Luther College (so)

141 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central College (sr)
2. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Joe Grippi - Springfield College (sr)
4. Thomas Mirocha - Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ces Antista - Williams College (sr)
6. Ryan Early - Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Jake Fredrickson - UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Tom Kuehn - Augsburg College (so)
9. Kaleb Loht - Messiah College (so)
10. Brian Bistis - Cortland State (jr)

149 lbs.
1. Will Keeter - Augsburg College (jr)
2. Gage Pederson - Olivet College (jr)
3. Kodie Silvestri - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Emmanuel Ajagbe - Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Bobby Dierna - Cortland State (fr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University - Wisconsin (so)
7. Vinny Pisani - York College (sr)
8. Kris Krawchuck - Wilkes University (jr)
9. Ryan Davis - Central College (sr)
10. Mike Polizzi - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)

157 lbs.
1. Chris Burdge - Centenary College (jr)
2. Derek Brennon - Ithaca College (sr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Troy Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
5. Ryan Warcynski - University of Dubuque (sr)
6. Terner Gott - John Carroll University (so)
7. JR Lewis - UW La Crosse (sr)
8. Richard Jasinski - Ursinus College (so)
9. Francisco Colom - Roger Williams University (fr)
10. Ben Stroebel - UW Stevens Point (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy - UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia - Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Tom Teigen - Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice - New York University (sr)
8. Derrick Longo - Springfield College (sr)
9. James Myers - Olivet College (sr)
10. McThomas Sewara - Coe College (fr)

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar - Ithaca College (sr)
3. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Ryan Piper - Trine University (sr)
5. Ryan Conat - UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Ethan Ball - Coe College (sr)
7. Josh Kohler - Augsburg College (sr)
8. Mike Benefiel - Elmhurst College (sr)
9. Kevin Dufresne - Centenary College (sr)
10. Lou Puca - Cortland State (so)

184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau - Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Tyler Beckwith - Cortland State (so)
5. Eric Twohey - UW La Crosse (so)
6. Matt Rieckhoff - UW Eau Claire (jr)
7. Mitch Hagen - Saint John's University (sr)
8. Sam Upah - Wartburg College (jr)
9. Joe Richardson - Augustana College (so)
10. Shane Parcel - Roger Williams University (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Trent Flegel - Luther College (sr)
3. Alex Coolidge - Cornell College (jr)
4. Phil Ernst - Roger Williams University (sr)
5. Aaron Karns - Delaware Valley College (so)
6. Puna Soriano - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Donnie Horner - Coe College (so)
8. Logan Renas - Olivet College (sr)
9. Michael Pawlitz - Ohio Northern University (jr)
10. Jason Russell - Heidelberg College (so)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson - Augsburg College (jr)
2. William Mayer - UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Alex Burkle - Coe College (sr)
4. James Buss - Loras College (fr)
5. Ryan Fank - Wartburg College (so)
6. Joe Zitone - Centenary College (sr)
7. Tom Bouressa - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
8. Tom Foote - Williams College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson - SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith - Elizabethtown College (so)