For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/25/2011
Ranked By: Division III Coaches Association

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (15-1) 1
2. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (10-3) 2
3. Augsburg College (MN) (5-3) 3
4. Ithaca College (NY) (9-2) 4
5. Coe College (IA) (12-4) 5
6. Saint John's University (MN) (12-4) 6
7. Concordia College - Moorhead (MN) (6-2) 7
8. Olivet College (MI) (13-5-1) 9
9. University of Mount Union (OH) (10-0) 10
10. Centenary College (NJ) (8-1) 11
11. United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY) (9-2) 14
12. University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (7-5) 8
13. Cornell College (IA) (9-7-1) 13
14. The College of New Jersey (13-1) 15
15. Wilkes University (PA) (11-7-1) 17
16. Ohio Northern University (9-3) 22
17. York College (PA) (17-4-1) 12
18. State University of New York at Brockport (4-1) 19
19. North Central College (IL) (5-1) 27
20. Wabash College (IN) (11-4-1) 28
21. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (11-11-1) 26
22. Elizabethtown College (PA) (7-2) 20
23. Delaware Valley College (PA) (6-5-1) 23
24. Elmhurst College (IL) (10-3) 24
25. University of Dubuque (IA) (5-3) 18
26. Wesleyan University (CT) (9-2-1) NR
27. Cortland State (NY) (11-4-1) 17
28. Plymouth State University (NH) (7-1) NR
29. Springfield College (MA) (6-4) 21
30. Williams College (MA) (7-7) NR

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking January 24, 2011

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush - Coe College (sr)
2. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
3. Mark Kist - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lloyd McKinney - UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Josh Roberts - Augsburg College (jr)
6. Riki Reynolds - University of Mount Union (so)
7. Ben Presler - Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)
8. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
9. Daniel Mendoza - Luther College (fr)
10. Alex Crown - Waynesburg University (so)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston - Centenary College (sr)
2. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central College (so)
3. Seth Ecker - Ithaca College (jr)
4. Mike McInally - Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
5. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse (so)
6. Mike Kremer - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Dan Herr - College of New Jersey (so)
8. Jake Fredrickson - UW Whitewater (so)
9. Corey Brown - Thiel College (jr)
10. Daron Hohbein - Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College (jr)
3. Chris Albright - York College (so)
4. Aljamain Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
5. Matt Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
6. Ryan Bridge - Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
7. Dave Alsieux- Centenary College (sr)
8. Cesare Antista - Williams College (so)
9. Andrew Zobac - North Central College (jr)
10. Cody Hansen - Augsburg College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes - Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Blaine Woszczak - Ithaca College (sr)
3. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John's University (sr)
5. Nazar Kulchytskyy - UW Oshkosh (fr)
6. Matt Mauseth - UW La Crosse (sr)
7. Anthony Dattolo - Wilkes University (jr)
8. Kris Magruder - UW Stevens Point (sr)
9. James Locke - Coe College (jr)
10. Jacob Groth - Wartburg College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Jesse Harrington - Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Derek Brenon - Ithaca College (so)
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Dale Handley - Coe College (jr)
5. Justin Berns - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
6. Elias Larson - Trine University (so)
7. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
8. James Myers - Olivet College (so)
9. Tom Rispoli - SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Isaac Roberson - Lakeland College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Matt Baarson - Saint John's University (sr)
2. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
3. Josh Terrell - University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Vincent Renault - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
5. Orlando Ponce - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Cory Ferguson - UW La Crosse (sr)
7. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (so)
8. Justin Bonitatis - College of New Jersey (sr)
9. Luke Miller - Ohio Northern University (sr)
10. Matt Curley - Heidelberg College (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Zach Molitor - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
4. Matt Pfarr - Saint John's University (jr)
5. Ross Dankers - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
6. Julian Meaney - Elizabethtown College (so)
7. Justin Diesel - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
8. Brian Broderick - College of New Jersey (so)
9. David Priest - Ithaca College (sr)
10. Cameron Mills - Oswego State (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland - UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mike Reilly - King's College (jr)
5. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg College (so)
6. Brad Baus - Augsburg College (jr)
7. Dustin Baxter - Saint John's University (sr)
8. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University (sr)
9. Sam Engelland - UW Oshkosh (jr)
10. Alex Martocello - York College (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jared Massey - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Bill Schindel - University of Mount Union (sr)
4. Ryan Malo - Williams College (sr)
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
6. Brian Broll - Buena Vista University (so)
7. Adam Latella - UW Whitewater (jr)
8. George Saliba - York College (jr)
9. Tony Willaert - Saint John's University (sr)
10. Tim Lutke - Centenary College (jr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello - Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Judd Connell - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
4. Brock Glotfelty - McDaniel College (sr)
5. Alex Burkle - Coe College (so)
6. Matt Mahon - Ithaca College (jr)
7. Corey James ¬¬- Cortland State (jr)
8. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams University (sr)
9. William Mayer - UW La Crosse (so)
10. Chad Johnson - Augsburg College (fr)