For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/18/2010
Ranked By: Division III Coaches Association

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Augsburg College (MN) (0-0) 1
2. Wartburg College (IA) (0-0) 2
3. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (1-0) 3
4. Coe College (IA) (1-0) 4
5. Ithaca College (NY) (5-0) 5
6. Concordia College - Moorhead (MN) (0-0) 6
7. United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY) (0-0) 7
8. Delaware Valley College (PA) (0-0) 8
9. Saint John's University (MN) (0-0) 9
10. Cornell College (IA) (1-0) 10
11. University of Dubuque (IA) (2-0) 11
12. The College of New Jersey (3-0) 12
13. Williams College (MA) (0-0) 13
14. University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (0-0) 15
15. State University of New York at Brockport (0-0) 17
16. Centenary College (NJ) (4-0) NR
17. University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh (3-1) NR
18. Luther College (IA) (0-1) 14
19. Ohio Northern University (0-0) 16
20. Cortland State (NY) (3-1) 20
21. Wilkes University (PA) (3-1) 24
22. Trine University (IN) (0-0) 22
23. North Central College (IL) (0-0) 26
24. Buena Vista University (IA) (1-0) 23
25. Springfield College (MA) (0-0) 19
26. Elmhurst College (IL) (2-0) 25
27. Messiah College (PA) (0-0) NR
28. Waynesburg University (PA) (3-0) 30
29. University of Mount Union (OH) (0-0) 28
30. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (0-5) 21

Individual Ranking November 17, 2010

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush - Coe College (sr)
2. Josh Roberts - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
4. Jordan Alfaro - US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
5. Mark Kist - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Tyler Marlow - SUNY Brockport (so)
7. Tim Hood - Cornell College (jr)
8. Lloyd McKinney - UW La Crosse (sr)
9. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
10. Daron Hohbein - Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston - Centenary College (sr)
2. Mike McInally - Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Corey Brown - Thiel College (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central College (so)
5. Jayson Swanson - Luther College (sr)
6. Seth Ecker - Ithaca College (jr)
7. Joe Grippi - Springfield College (so)
8. Tom D'Alessandro - Heidelberg College (jr)
9. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse (so)
10. Mike Kramer - Wartburg College (jr)

141 lbs.
1. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John's University (sr)
2. Bebeto Yewah - UW La Crosse (jr)
3. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College (jr)
4. Ryan Bridge - Stevens institute of Technology (jr)
5. Matt Ulrich - Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Kevin Donahue - Cornell College (sr)
7. Aljamain Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
8. Nick Garber - Waynesburg University (sr)
9. Ben Anderson - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
10. Chris LeClere - Coe College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes - Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Matt Mauseth - UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Jason Pyle - Luther College (sr)
5. Justin Berns - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
6. Blaine Woszczak - Ithaca College (sr)
7. Corey Paulish - Williams College (sr)
8. Jacob Groth - Wartburg College (sr)
9. Emanual Ajagbe - Delaware Valley College (so)
10. Kevin Sutherland - Rhode Island College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Luke Miller - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jesse Harrington - Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Dan Twitto - US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
5. Dale Handley - Coe College (jr)
6. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
7. Justin Skillings - St. Olaf College (jr)
8. Nick Sanko - Ithaca College (jr)
9. Eduardo Delgado - Hunter College (sr)
10. Tom Rispoli - SUNY Brockport (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Vincent Renault - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
2. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
3. Josh Terrell - University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Cory Ferguson - UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Matt Baarson - Saint John's University (sr)
6. Matt Curley - Heidelberg College (sr)
7. Justin James - SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (so)
9. Matt Magill - New York University (sr)
10. Justin Bonitatis - College of New Jersey (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
3. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg College (so)
4. Ross Dankers - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
5. David Priest - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Cameron Mills - Oswego State (jr)
7. Brian Broderick - College of New Jersey (so)
8. Ryan Dormann - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
9. Zach Bates - Bridgewater State (sr)
10. Dan Daddino - Delaware Valley College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland - UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Reilly - King's College (jr)
4. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
5. Seth Rehn - Coe College (sr)
6. Nate Murren - Ursinus College (sr)
7. Sam Engelland - UW Oshkosh (jr)
8. Luke Pariso - SUNY Brockport (so)
9. Mitch Artist - UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Alex Martocello - York College (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Malo - Williams College (sr)
3. Jared Massey - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Bill Schindel - Mount Union College (sr)
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
6. Brian Broll - Buena Vista University (so)
7. Adam Latella - UW Whitewater (jr)
8. Nathan Schmitz - Concordia College - Moorhead (so)
9. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University (sr)
10. George Saliba - York College (jr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello - Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty - McDaniel College (sr)
4. Adam Saylers - Wilmington College (sr)
5. Judd Connell - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Matt Mahon - Ithaca College (jr)
7. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams University (sr)
8. Alex Burkle - Coe College (so)
9. Sean Jameson - Mount St. Joseph's College (sr)
10. Ron Fusco - Springfield College (sr)