For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/24/2010
Ranked By: Division III Coaches Association

BRUTE - ADIDAS
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #4
December 22, 2010

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg (IA) (8-1) 1
2. St. John's (MN) (8-1) 5
3. UW- La Crosse (5-2) 2
4. Coe (IA) (7-3) 3
5. Ithaca (NY) (7-0) 4
6. Augsburg (MN) (1-1) 6
7. Concordia - Moorhead (MN) (0-0) 7
8. Olivet (MI) (6-3-1) 27
9. TCNJ (4-0) 8
10. UW- Stevens Point (4-2) 9
11. Cornell (IA) (7-4-1) 10
12. Dubuque (IA) (3-0) 11
13. College at Brockport (1-0) 12
14. Centenary (NJ) (4-1) 13
15. York (PA) (8-1-1) 18
16. Mount Union (OH) (5-0) 15
17. Cortland State (NY) (5-1) 16
18. UW- Oshkosh (4-2) 17
19. Wilkes (PA) (7-3-1) 14
20. Messiah (PA) (3-1) 19
21. Elizabethtown (PA) (5-0) 20
22. Elmhurst (IL) (7-0) 28
23. Springfield (MA) (1-0) 26
24. Ohio Northern (5-1) 23
25. Delaware Valley (PA) (3-2-1) NR
26. Johnson & Wales (RI) (6-1-1) NR
27. North Central (IL) (2-1) 24
28. Heildelberg (OH) (4-2-2) 29
29. Luther (IA) (4-4) 22
30. Waynesburg (PA) (6-2-1) 30

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking December 22, 2010

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush - Coe (sr)
2. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista (so)
3. Mark Kist - Wartburg (jr)
4. Lloyd McKinney - UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Josh Roberts - Augsburg (jr)
6. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
7. Tim Hood - Cornell (jr)
8. Ken Francis - Bridgewater State (jr)
9. Will Bentley - Elizabethtown (jr)
10. Alex Crown - Waynesburg (so)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston - Centenary (sr)
2. Mike McInally - RIT (sr)
3. Corey Brown - Thiel (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central (so)
5. Seth Ecker - Ithaca (jr)
6. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse (so)
7. Mike Kremer - Wartburg (jr)
8. Chad Henle - St. John's (jr)
9. Dan Herr - TCNJ (so)
10. Bill Cole - Southern Maine (sr)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Matt Kelly - Wartburg (sr)
3. Aljamain Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
4. Dave Alsieux- Centenary (sr)
5. Cesare Antista - Williams (so)
6. Chris Sandy - St. John's (sr)
7. Andrew Zobac - North Central (jr)
8. Vince Tucker - Olivet (sr)
9. Cody Hansen - Augsburg (so)
10. Kevin Donahue - Cornell (sr)


149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes - Case Western Reserve (jr)
2. Tony Valek - Augsburg (jr)
3. Myanga Batsukh - St. John's (sr)
4. Matt Mauseth - UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Blaine Woszczak - Ithaca (sr)
6. James Locke - Coe (jr)
7. Jacob Groth - Wartburg (sr)
8. Anthony Dattolo - Wilkes (jr)
9. Jon Stillo - Centenary (sr)
10. Isaiah Britton - Lycoming (sr)


157 lbs.
1. Carrington Banks - Wartburg (sr)
2. Jesse Harrington - Delaware Valley (sr)
3. Dale Handley - Coe (jr)
4. Justin Berns - Concordia - Moorhead (sr)
5. Elias Larson - Trine (so)
6. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell (jr)
7. Derek Brenon - Ithaca (so)
8. James Myers - Olivet (so)
9. Isaac Roberson - Lakeland (sr)
10. Dan Twitto - US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Luke Miller - Ohio Northern (sr)
2. Nick LeClere - Coe (jr)
3. Josh Terrell - Dubuque (sr)
4. Matt Baarson - St. John's (sr)
5. Cory Ferguson - UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (so)
7. Justin Bonitatis - TCNJ (sr)
8. Jon Conroy - Cortland State (so)
9. Matt Magill - New York (sr)
10. Landon Williams - Wartburg (fr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern (so)
3. Ross Dankers - Concordia - Moorhead (sr)
4. Brian Broderick - TCNJ (so)
5. David Priest - Ithaca (sr)
6. Ryan Dormann - Stevens Tech (so)
7. Cameron Mills - Oswego State (jr)
8. Trevor Tyler - Olivet (jr)
9. Matt Pfarr - St. John's (jr)
10. Matt Curley - Heidelberg (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick - Concordia - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland - UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Denver - TCNJ (jr)
4. Mike Reilly - King's (jr)
5. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg (so)
6. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales (sr)
7. Dustin Baxter - St. John's (sr)
8. Sam Engelland - UW Oshkosh (jr)
9. Jim Neal - Olivet (sr)
10. Seth Rehn - Coe (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate - Wartburg (jr)
2. Ryan Malo - Williams (sr)
3. Bill Schindel - Mount Union (sr)
4. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
5. Brian Broll - Buena Vista (so)
6. Adam Latella - UW Whitewater (jr)
7. Aaron Karns - Delaware Valley (fr)
8. George Saliba - York (jr)
9. Tony Willaert - St. John's (sr)
10. Brad Baus - Augsburg (jr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson - Wartburg (sr)
2. Mark Corsello - Elmhurst (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty - McDaniel (sr)
4. Matt Mahon - Ithaca (jr)
5. Judd Connell - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams (sr)
7. Alex Burkle - Coe (so)
8. Corey James ¬¬- Cortland State (jr)
9. Steve Woznick - UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Bill Mayer - UW La Crosse (so)