For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
125 lbs.
1. Christopher Donaldson – Ursinus College (jr)
2. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (jr)
5. Zac Haynes – Delaware Valley College (jr)
6. Garrett Wangsness – Luther College (fr)
7. Lucas Malmberg – Messiah College (fr)
8. Tom Casper – Springfield College (sr)
9. Matthias Ellis – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (so)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Jacob Bergeron - Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
4. Jimmy Nehls – UW Whitewater (so)
5. Evan Obert – Luther College (so)
6. Layton Binion – North Central College (fr)
7. Jimmy Gotto – Coe College (sr)
8. Kirk Anderson – Augsburg College (so)
9. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (so)
10. Dustin Weinmann – UW Lacrosse (fr)

141 lbs.
1. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (jr)
2. Brandon Jones – New York University (jr)
3. Dominick Giacolone – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Nick Steger – Loras College (so)
5. Justin Holm – Olivet College (sr)
6. Matt Adcock – UW Whitewater (so)
7. Connor Campo – Wartburg College (fr)
8. Isaiah Schaub – Augustana College (so)
9. Ricondo Cole – Rhode Island College (so)
10. Henry Stauber – Johns Hopkins University (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (so)
2. Ryan Prater – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Jacob Long - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
4. Luke Lohr – Waynesburg University (jr)
5. Mike Polizzi – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
6. Mark Hartenstine – Wilkes University (jr)
7. Trevor Engle – Cornell College (so)
8. Elroy Perkin – UW Whitewater (jr)
9. Branden Welter –Wartburg College (jr)
10. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (sr)
2. Steve Dewitt – Loras College (jr)
3. Reece Lefever – Wabash College (jr)
4. Dimitry Boyer – Coe College (sr)
5. Josh Etzel – Washington & Jefferson College (sr)
6. Jon Garrison – University of Mount Union (jr)
7. Devin Biscaha – Springfield College (sr)
8. Drew Wagonhoffer – Wartburg College (jr)
9. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (jr)
10. Kyle LeDuc - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (sr)
2. Collin Crowell – Roger Williams University (sr)
3. Kris Schimek – Ithaca College (jr)
4. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (sr)
5. Cedric Gibson – UW Whitewater (sr)
6. Matt Tuttle - Alma College (sr)
7. Tommy Desir – King’s College (sr)
8. Josh Sampson – Wabash College (sr)
9. Garret Bonte – Luther College (sr)
10. Farai Sewera – Coe College (so)

174 lbs.
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Anthony Bonaventura – Waynesburg University (sr)
3. James Roach – St. Olaf College (sr)
4. Dan Schiferl – UW Oshkosh (sr)
5. Conner Lefever - Wabash College (jr)
6. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)
7. Lou Puca – Cortland State (jr)
8. Ricardo Plummer – Messiah College (sr)
9. Josh Sibblies – Centenary College (fr)
10. Zach Zotollo – The College of New Jersey (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Brian Broderick – The College of New Jersey (sr)
2. Eric Twohey - UW La Crosse (jr)
3. Riley Lefever – Wabash College (fr)
4. David Welch – Roger Williams University (so)
5. Jon Deupree – University of Southern Maine (sr)
6. Jayden DeVilbiss - Luther College (so)
7. Josh Thomson – Messiah College (so)
8. Jeff Holm – Olivet College (sr)
9. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (sr)
10. Colin Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales University (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Shane Siefert – UW Whitewater (so)
2. Matt Hechsel – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Paul Glover – SUNY Brockport (sr)
4. Joe Giaramita – Cortland State (so)
5. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (sr)
7. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Dustin Wozniak – UW Stevens Point (sr)
9. Jacob Lowry – Thiel College (jr)
10. Donnie Horner – Coe College (jr)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Anthony Edgren – UW Whitewater (jr)
4. Cody Kasprick – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
5. James Buss – Loras College (so)
6. Danny Vargas – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Carl Gaul – Cornell College (sr)
8. Cody Lovejoy – Ohio Northern University (jr)
9. Lance Moore – Cortland State (jr)
10. Conner Herman – Luther College (so)