For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Div. III Team and Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/5/2012
Ranked By: UL

Ranking Team Dual Record
1. Wartburg College (IA) (3 - 0)
2. Augsburg College (MN) (1 - 0)
3. Elmhurst College (IL) (2 - 0)
4. Coe College (IA) (3- 0)
5. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (7 - 1)
6. Cortland State (NY) (4 - 0)
7. Centenary College (NJ) (3 - 1)
8. Ithaca College (NY) (0 - 0)
9. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (4 - 0)
10. Olivet College (MI) (1 - 3)
11. Wabash College (IN) (0 - 0)
12. Concordia College - Moorhead (MN) (1 - 1)
13. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 1)
14. University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (6 - 1)
15. Central College (IA) (1 - 1)
16. Luther College (IA) (1 - 0)
17. Ohio Northern University (3 - 1)
18. University of Dubuque (IA) (2 - 1)
19. Augustana College (IL) (1 - 1)
20. The College of New Jersey (2 - 0)
21. Messiah College (PA) (4 - 0)
22. University of Mount Union (OH) (2 - 2)
23. Wilkes University (PA) (2 - 3)
24. York College (PA) (5 - 3)
25. Roger Williams University (RI) (1 - 1)
26. Springfield College (MA) (0 - 0)
27. Saint John's University (MN) (2 - 3)
28. Loras College (IA) (1 - 4)
29. Wesleyan University (CT) (0 - 0)
30. University of Chicago (IL) (2 - 1)
Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125
1. Paul Bewak - Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Gilberto Camacho - Wartburg College (jr)
3. Jacob Scholten - Augustana College (jr)
4. Mike Fuenffinger - Augsburg College (so)
5. Ricardo Gomez - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Jimmy Gotto - Coe College (jr)
7. Miguel Venecia - Elmhurst College (fr)
8. Sean Ambrocio - Concordia University - Wisconsin (so)
9. Jaydon Rice - Hunter College (fr)
10. Guesseppe Rea - Wilkes University (fr)

133
1. Kenny Anderson - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dalton Bullard - Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Dan Herr - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Toosaporn Suparat - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Grant Sutter - UW Whitewater (so)
6. Nate Giorgio - US Coast Guard Academy (so)
7. Ryan O'Boyle - McDaniel College (fr)
8. Tim Locksmith - Wabash College (fr)
9. Myzar Mendoza - Wilkes University (jr)
10. Alex Gomez - Ithaca College (so)

141
1. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central College (sr)
2. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Joe Grippi - Springfield College (sr)
4. Thomas Mirocha- Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ces Antista - Williams College (sr)
6. Ryan Early - Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Jake Fredrickson - UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Tom Kuehn - Augsburg College (so)
9. Kaleb Loht - Messiah College (so)
10. Brian Bistis - Cortland State (jr)

149
1. Kodie Silvestri - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Will Keeter - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Emmanuel Ajagbe - Delaware Valley College (sr)
4. Gage Pederson - Olivet College (jr)
5. Bobby Dierna - Cortland State (fr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University Wisconsin (so)
7. Vinny Pisani - York College (sr)
8. Kris Krawchuck - Wilkes University (jr)
9. Joe Ruettiger - University of Chicago (sr)
10. Andrew Johnson - Heidelberg College (sr)

157
1. Elias Larson - Trine University (jr)
2. Chris Burdge - Centenary College (jr)
3. Derek Brennon - Ithaca College (sr)
4. Drew Wagenhoffer - Wartburg College (so)
5. Troy Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
6. Ryan Warcynski - University of Dubuque (sr)
7. Terner Gott - John Carroll University (so)
8. JR Lewis - UW La Crosse (sr)
9. Richard Jasinski - Ursinus College (so)
10. Francisco Colom - Roger Williams University (fr)

165
1. Landon Williams - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy - UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia - Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Tom Teigen - Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice - New York University (sr)
8. McThomas Sewara - Coe College (fr)
9. Kevin O'Brien - UW La Crosse (jr)
10. Jake Strausbaugh - Wabash College (sr)

174
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar - Ithaca College (jr)
3. Ryan Piper - Trine University (sr)
4. Ryan Conat - UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Ethan Ball - Coe College (sr)
6. Josh Kohler - Augsburg College (sr)
7. Danny Balderas - Elmhurst College (jr)
8. Kevin Dufresne - Centenary College (sr)
9. Lou Puca - Cortland State (so)
10. Zach Thomson - Gettysburg College (so)

184
1. Josef Rau - Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Tyler Beckwith - Cortland State (so)
5. Matt Rieckhoff - UW Eau Claire (jr)
6. Mitch Hagen - Saint John's University (sr)
7. Eric Twohey - UW La Crosse (so)
8. Sam Upah - Wartburg College (jr)
9. Logan Einerson - University of Dubuque (sr)
10. Shane Parcel - Roger Williams University (sr)

197
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Nathan Schmitz - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
3. Trent Flegel - Luther College (sr)
4. Alex Coolidge - Cornell College (jr)
5. Phil Ernst - Roger Williams University (sr)
6. Logan Renas - Olivet College (sr)
7. Michael Pawlitz - Ohio Northern Unviversity (jr)
8. Jason Russell - Heidelberg College (so)
9. Donnie Horner - Coe College (so)
10. Shane Seifert - UW Whitewater (fr)

285
1. Chad Johnson - Augsburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Fank - Wartburg College (so)
3. William Mayer - UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Alex Burkle - Coe College (sr)
5. Joe Zitone - Centenary College (sr)
6. Tom Bouressa - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
7. James Buss - Loras College (fr)
8. Nick Terifaj - University of Mount Union (sr)
9. John Wilkinson - SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith - Elizabethtown College (so)