For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NWCA Division III Coaches Association Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/23/2009
Ranked By: NWCA Division III Coaches Association

125 lbs.
1. Mike McInally – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
2. Mark Kist – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Clayton Rush – Coe College (jr)
4. Tyler Erdman – Elizabethtown College (so)
5. Jon Gregory – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Rob Miller – Thiel College (jr)
7. Michael Bastante - Johnson & Wales University (jr)
8. Carl Anderson - Worcester Polytechnic Institute (sr)
9. Tim Hood - Cornell College (so)
10. Dan Bloom – Wesleyan University (sr)

133 lbs.
1. Nick Nothern – Cornell College (sr)
2. Jake Oster – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Mogi Baatar – Saint John’s University (sr)
4. Aljarmain Sterling- Cortland State (jr)
5. Chad Winowich – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Tony Lawler – Heidelberg College (jr)
7. Phillip Greene – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
8. Nick Cucciniello – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
9. Sean White – Wartburg College (sr)
10. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (so)

141 lbs.
1. Myanga Batsukh – Saint John’s University (jr)
2. Austin Bautista - UW Whitewater (sr)
3. Kevin Donahue – Cornell College (jr)
4. Tony Valek – Augsburg College (so)
5. Nick Garber – Waynesburg University (jr)
6. Dylan Rittenberg – Williams College ( sr)
7. James Beshada – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
8. John Barnett – College of New Jersey (jr)
9. Eric Meyer - Mount Saint Joseph College (sr)
10. Corey Brown – Thiel College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Jason Pyle – Luther College (jr)
4. Corey Paulish – Williams College (jr)
5. Tyler Branham – College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Dale Fava – Delaware Valley College (jr)
7. Kevin Sutherland – Rhode Island College (jr)
8. Stephen Perez – Cortland State (jr)
9. Ryan Mulnix – Cornell College (jr)
10. TJ Moen - Warburg College (jr)

157 lbs.
1. Jason Adams – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University (jr)
3. Jesse Milks – UW Platteville (sr)
4. Dan Dicolo – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Issac Dukes- Case Western Reserve University (so)
6. Matt Baarson – Saint John’s University (so)
7. Zach Mizer – Heidelberg College (sr)
8. Willie Horwath – Ithaca College (sr)
9. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College (jr)
10. Dan Twitto – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Michael Morin – University of Southern Maine (sr)
2. Nick LeClere- Coe College (so)
3. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque (jr)
4. Chris Dahlheimer – Lycoming College (sr)
5. Justin Bonitatis – College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Trent Zempel – Messiah College (jr)
7. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (jr)
8. Vincent Renault – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
9. Matt Curley – Heidelberg College (jr)
10. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse (jr)

174 lbs.
1. Evan Brown – University of Dubuque (sr)
2. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (so)
3. Zach Molitor – Augsburg College (jr)
4. David Priest – Ithaca College (jr)
5. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (so)
6. Carrington Banks- Wartburg College (jr)
7. Seth Rehn – Coe College (jr)
8. Troy Carlson – University of Chicago (sr)
9. Greg Hurd – Wesleyan University (sr)
10. Mike Ciaburri - Cortland State (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia-Moorhead College (jr)
2. Gabe Youel – North Central College (sr)
3. Tyler Burkle – Coe College (sr)
4. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point (jr)
5. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s University (jr)
6. Ben Adams – John Carroll University (sr)
7. Mike Reilly – King’s College (jr)
8. Josh Wake – Oneonta State (sr)
9. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University (jr)
10. Andrew Roberts - Cornell College (so)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Massey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Ryan Malo – Williams College (jr)
3. Andy Moore – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Rob Kramer – Coe College (sr)
5. Bill Schindel – Mount Union College (jr)
6. Eric Vincent – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
7. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (so)
8. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams University (jr)
9. Martin Porter - Delaware Valley College (sr)
10. Carl Korpi - Cortland State (so)

285 lbs.
1. Dan Laurent – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College (jr)
3. John Helgerson – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Andrew Witzel – Augsburg College (sr)
5. Adam Sutter – Lakeland College (sr)
6. Mitch Sander – Coe College (sr)
7. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College (jr)
8. Jon Schmidt – UW Whitewater (sr)
9. Andrew Feldman - Wilkes University (sr)
10. Joe Murphy – Cortland State (sr)