For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute-Adidas NWCA Division III Individual Ranking

Ranked On: 1/18/2006
Ranked By: NWCA

125 pounds
1.Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Brandon McDonough – Johnson & Wales (so)
3. Terry Morgan – Loras College (sr)
4. Ty Klofta – Ohio Northern University (sr)
5. Nate Hansen – Luther College (jr)
6. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
7. Tom Gagon – Elmhurst College (fr)
8. John Spinner – Oswego State (sr)

133 pounds
1. Tony D’Ambra – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Mike Lopez – Luther College (sr)
3. Justin Hulegaard – Buena Vista University (so)
4. Joe Jewett - Oswego State (fr)
5. Derek Goduto – Montclair State (sr)
6. Matt Smith – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
7. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (sr)
8. Zach McKray – Wartburg College (fr)

141 pounds
1.Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Dustin Brewer – Simpson College (sr)
3. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (jr)
4. Paul LeBlanc – Cortland State (fr)
5. Dan Song – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Niles Mercer – Coe College (so)
7. Joel Burdick – UW Stevens Point (sr)
8. Travis Grawin – Luther College (so)

149 pounds
1. Matt Pyle – Luther College (jr)
2. Jacob Naig – Wartburg College (so)
3. Jared Evans – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Kyle Forness – Buena Vista University (fr)
5. Sean Connelly – Mount Union College (sr)
6. Jason Brew – Olivet College (fr)
7. Don Ooton – SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Noah Fitzenreider – North Central College (jr)

157 pounds
1.Joe Galante - College of New Jersey (jr)
2. Shaheim Bradshaw - SUNY Brockport (so)
3. Tyler Ludwig – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Bobby Gingerich – North Central (sr)
5. Jeremy Anderson – Augsburg College (so)
6. Ross Needham – UW LaCrosse (jr)
7. Ian Rammel – Heidelburg College (so)
8. Danny Irwin – Manchester College (sr)

165 pounds
1. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Tony Howard – McDaniel College (sr)
3. Cole Williams – University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Derek Sikora – UW Eau Claire (sr)
5. Corey Murphy – Thiel College (jr)
6. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales University (so)
7. Scott Dorn – UW LaCrosse (jr)
8. Jerry Bowne – York College (sr)

174 pounds
1.Stephon Sair – Cortland State (jr)
2. Scott Kaufman – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Josh Chelf – UW LaCrosse (so)
4. Matthias Keib – Ithaca College (sr)
5. Robbie Gotreau – Augsburg College (so)
6. Ryan Hagerty – Loras College (sr)
7. Josh Rupprecht – Elmhurst College (sr)
8. Andrew Winfield – McDaniel College (fr)

184 pounds
1. Duane Bastress – York College (sr)
2. Jason Lulloff – UW LaCrosse (jr)
3. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Brad Tupa – Augsburg College (sr)
5. Robert Stubbs – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Dan Willaert – St. John’s University (sr)
7. Terry Madden – Hunter College (jr)
8. Ben Dictus – Lawrence University (sr)

197 pounds
1.TJ Miller - Wartburg College (so)
2. Jamall Johnson – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Alex Bonander – Luther College (fr)
4. Ben Strandberg – Buena Vista University (jr)
5. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
6. Matt Loesch – Muhlenberg College (jr)
7. Mike McCabe – Coe College (sr)
8. Wally O’Connor - Augsburg College (so)

285 pounds
1. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Allen – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (sr)
4. Mike Hayes – UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Tommy Snyder – Lycoming College (sr)
6. Pat Bennett – SUNY Brockport (sr)
7. Bryan Kmetz – Baldwin Wallace College (jr)
8. Brett Christensen – Simpson College (sr)