For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/10/2006
Ranked By: NWCA

125 pounds
1. Terry Morgan Sr. Loras
2. Tyler Hubbard Sr. Wartburg
3. Brian Dempsey Jr. College of N.J.
4. Ty Klofta Sr. Ohio Northern
5. Brandon McDonough So. Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
6. Nate Hansen Jr. Luther
7. Tom Gagon Fr. Elmhurst
8. John Spinner Sr. Oswego State

133 pounds
1. Tony D'Ambra Sr. Brockport State
2. Mike Lopez Sr. Luther
3. Justin Hulegaard So. Buena Vista
4. Matt Smith Fr. Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
5. Joe Jewett Fr. Oswego State
6. Derek Goduto Sr. Montclair State
7. Eddie Murray Sr. Ursinus
8. Zach McKray Fr. Wartburg

141 pounds
1. Dustin HinschbergerSr. Wartburg
2. Dustin Brewer Sr. Simpson
3. Mike Gaeta Jr. Springfield
4. David Silva Sr. Elmhurst
5. Joel Burdick Sr. Wis.-Stevens Point
6. Dan Song Sr. USMMA
7. Paul LeBlanc Fr. Cortland State
8. Travis Gravin So. Luther

149 pounds
1. Jake Larsen Jr. Wis.-La Crosse
2. Matt Pyle Jr. Luther
3. Jacob Naig So. Wartburg
4. Jared Evans Jr. Augsburg
5. Kyle Forness Fr. Buena Vista
6. Sean Connelly Sr. Mt. Union
7. Jason Brew Fr. Olivet
8. Don Ooton Jr. Brockport State

157 pounds
1. Joe Galante Jr. College of New Jersey
2. Shaheim Bradshaw So. Brockport State
3. Tyler Ludwig Sr. Elmhurst
4. Bobby Gingerich Sr. North Central
5. Jeremy Anderson So. Augsburg
6. Ross Needham Jr. Wis.-La Crosse
7. Ian Rammel So. Heidelberg
8. Jacob Malone Jr. St. John's (Minn.)

165 pounds
1. Ryan Valek Sr. Augsburg
2. Tony Howard Sr. McDaniel
3. Cole Williams Sr. Dubuque
4. Steve Martell So. Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
5. Derek Sikora Sr. Wis.-Eau Claire
6. Corey Murphy Jr. Thiel
7. Scott Dorn Jr. Wis.-La Crosse
8. Jerry Bowne Sr. York (Pa.)

174 pounds
1. Stephon Sair Jr. Cortland State
2. Scott Kaufman Sr. Wartburg
3. Josh Chelf So. Wis.-La Crosse
4. Matthias Keib Sr. Ithaca
5. Robbie Gotreau So. Augsburg
6. Ryan Hagerty Sr. Loras
7. Josh Rupprecht Sr. Elmhurst
8. Andrew Winfield Fr. McDaniel

184 pounds
1. Duane Bastress Sr. York (Pa.)
2. Jason Lulloff Sr. Wis.-La Crosse
3. Brad Tupa Sr. Augsburg
4. Akeem Carter Sr. Wartburg
5. Robert Stubbs Sr. Ithaca
6. Dan Willaert Sr. St. John's (Minn.)
7. Terry Madden Jr. Hunter
8. Ben Dictas Sr. Lawrence

197 pounds
1. TJ Miller So. Wartburg
2. Jamall Johnson Sr. Delaware Valley
3. Wally O'Connor So. Augsburg
4. Alex Bonander Fr. Luther
5. Dan Fiecke Sr. St. John's (Minn.)
6. John Ugaste Sr. Cornell College
7. Matt Loesch Jr. Muhlenberg
8. Jim Swanson Jr. Wis.-La Crosse

Heavyweight
1. Blake Gillis Jr. Wartburg College
2. Ryan Allen Sr. Wis.-La Crosse
3. Mike Blair Sr. Trinity (Conn.)
4. Mike Hayes Sr. Wis.-Stevens Point
5. Tommy Snyder Sr. Lycoming
6. Pat Bennett Sr. Brockport State
7. Bryan Kmetz Jr. Baldwin-Wallace
8. Brett Christensen Sr. Simpson