For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute-Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Ranking

Ranked On: 2/21/2006
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Tyler Hubbard, Sr., Wartburg College
2. Brandon McDonough, So., Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
3. Terry Morgan, Sr., Loras College
4. Ty Klofta, Sr., Ohio Northern Univ.
5. Brian Dempsey, Jr., College of New Jersey
6. Nate Hansen, Jr., Luther College
7. Rob Vaccaro, Jr., Brockport State
8. John Spinner, Sr., Oswego State

133
1. Mike Lopez, Sr., Luther College
2. Joe Jewett, Fr., Oswego State
3. Matt Smith, Jr., Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
4. Tony D'Ambra, Sr., Brockport State
5. Derek Goduto, Sr., Montclair State
6. Eddie Murray, Sr., Ursinus
7. Zach McKray, Fr., Wartburg
8. Justin Hulegaard, So., Buena Vista

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger, Sr., Wartburg
2. Dustin Brewer, Sr., Simpson College
3. Mike Gaeta, Jr., Springfield
4. Paul LeBlanc, Fr., Cortland State
5. Dan Song, Sr., USMMA
6. Gene Koblinisky, Jr., New York University
7. Zach Chambers, Jr., Univ. of Wisconsin - Platteville
8. Dave Paramski, Fr., Cornell College

149
1. Matt Pyle, Jr., Luther
2. Jacob Naig, So., Wartburg
3. Jason Roush, Jr., Mt. St. Joseph
4. Jared Evans, Jr., Augsburg
5. Jared Creason, Jr., Coe College
6. Dane LaPlante, Jr., Oswego State
7. Don Ooton, Jr., Brockport State
8. Carl Amerine, Sr., Wilmington

157
1. Joe Galante, Jr., College of New Jersey
2. Jeremy Anderson, So., Augsburg
3. Joe Pflug, So., Heidelberg
4. Bobby Gingerich, Sr., North Central
5. Shaheim Bradshaw, So., Brockport State
6. Brad Bishop, Sr., Loras
7. Jacob Malone, Jr., St. John's (Minn.)
8. Ross Needham, Jr, Univ. of Wisconsin - La Crosse

165
1. Derek Sikora, Sr., Univ. of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
2. Ryan Valek, Sr., Augsburg
3. Corey Murphy, Jr., Thiel
4. Steve Martell, So., Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
5. Tony Howard, Sr., McDaniel
6. Jerry Bowne, Sr., York (Pa.)
7. Dustin Bliven, Sr., Wartburg
8. Scott Dorn, Jr., Univ. of Wisconsin - La Crosse

174
1. Stephon Sair, Jr., Cortland State
2. Scott Kaufman, Sr., Wartburg
3. Josh Chelf, So., Univ. of Wisconsin - La Crosse
4. Matthias Keib, Sr., Ithaca
5. Josh Dolan, Jr., Williams
6. Josh Rupprecht, Sr., Elmhurst
7. Robbie Gotreau, So., Augsburg
8. Al Stacilauskas, Sr., Univ. of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

184
1. Duane Bastress, Sr., York (Pa.)
2. Jason Lulloff, Sr., Univ. of Wisconsin - La Crosse
3. Akeem Carter, Sr., Wartburg
4. Robert Stubbs, Sr., Ithaca
5. Brad Tupa, Sr., Augsburg
6. Dan Willaert, Sr., St. John's (Minn.)
7. Terry Madden, Jr., Hunter
8. Mitch Hager, Sr, Loras

197
1. TJ Miller, So., Wartburg
2. Jamall Johnson, Sr., Delaware Valley
3. Mike McCabe, Sr., Coe College
4. Devin Carmen, Sr., Baldwin-Wallace
5. Dustin Doctor, Jr., North Central
6. Ben Strandberg, Jr., Buena Vista
7. Dan Fiecke, Sr., St. John's (Minn.)
8. Alex Bonander, Fr., Luther

285
1. Blake Gillis, Jr., Wartburg
2. Ryan Allen, Sr., Univ. of Wisconsin - La Crosse
3. Mike Blair, Sr., Trinity (Conn.)
4. Mike Hayes, Sr., Univ. of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
5. Tommy Snyder, Sr., Lycoming
6. Pat Bennett, Sr., Brockport State
7. Ward Brady, Jr., Elmhurst
8. Brett Christensen, Sr., Simpson College