For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute-Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Ranking

Ranked On: 2/13/2006
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Tyler Hubbard, Sr., Wartburg College
2. Brandon McDonough, So., Johnson & Wales (R.I).
3. Terry Morgan, Sr., Loras College
4. Ty Klofta, Sr., Ohio Northern Univ.
5. Brian Dempsey, Jr., College of New Jersey
6. Nate Hansen, Jr., Luther College
7. John Spinner, Sr., Oswego State
8. Ryan Gadsby, So., SUNY Cortland

133
1. Mike Lopez, Sr., Luther College
2. Justin Hulegaard, So., Buena Vista Univ.
3. Joe Jewett, Fr., Oswego State
4. Tony D’Ambra, Sr., SUNY Brockport
5. Derek Goduto, Sr., Montclair State
6. Matt Smith, Jr., Johnson & Wales Univ. (R.I.)
7. Eddie Murray, Sr., Ursinus College
8. Cliff Medina, Sr., Hunter College

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger, Sr., Wartburg College
2. Dustin Brewer, Sr., Simpson College
3. Mike Gaeta, Jr., Springfield College
4. Paul LeBlanc, Fr., SUNY Cortland
5. Dan Song, Sr., US Merchant Marine Academy
6. Dave Paramski, Fr., Cornell College
7. Gene Kobilinsky, Jr., New York Univ.
8. Niles Mercer, So., Coe College

149
1. Matt Pyle, Jr., Luther College
2. Jacob Naig, So., Wartburg College
3. Jared Evans, Jr., Augsburg College
4. Kyle Forness, Fr., Buena Vista Univ.
5. Carl Amerine, Sr., Wilmington College
6. Mark Zimmerman, Sr., Heidelberg College
7. Jason Brew, Fr., Olivet College
8. Don Ooton, Jr., SUNY Brockport

157
1. Joe Galante, Jr., College of New Jersey
2. Shaheim Bradshaw, So., SUNY Brockport
3. Tyler Ludwig, Sr., Elmhurst College
4. Bobby Gingerich, Sr., North Central
5. Jeremy Anderson, So., Augsburg College
6. Joe Pflug, So., Heidelberg College
7. Brad Bishop, Sr., Loras College
8. Jacob Malone, Jr., St. John’s Univ. (Minn.)

165
1. Derek Sikora, Sr., UW Eau Claire
2. Ryan Valek, Sr., Augsburg College
3. Corey Murphy, Jr., Thiel College
4. Steve Martell, So., Johnson & Wales Univ. (R.I.)
5. Tony Howard, Sr., McDaniel College
6. Cole Williams, Sr., Univ. of Dubuque
7. Scott Dorn, Jr., UW LaCrosse
8. Jerry Bowne, Sr., York College (Pa.)

174
1. Stephon Sair, Jr., SUNY Cortland
2. Scott Kaufman, Sr., Wartburg College
3. Josh Chelf, So., UW LaCrosse
4. Matthias Keib, Sr., Ithaca College
5. John Dolan, Jr., Williams College
6. Robbie Gotreau, So., Augsburg College
7. Al Stacilauskas, Sr., UW Stevens Point
8. Andrew Winfield, Fr., McDaniel College

184
1. Duane Bastress, Sr., York College (Pa.)
2. Jason Lulloff, Jr., UW LaCrosse
3. Akeem Carter, Sr., Wartburg College
4. Robert Stubbs, Sr., Ithaca College
5. Dan Willaert, Sr., St. John’s Univ. (Minn.)
6. Brad Tupa, Sr., Augsburg College
7. Terry Madden, Jr., Hunter College
8. Mitch Hager, Sr., Loras College

197
1. TJ Miller, So., Wartburg College
2. Jamall Johnson, Sr., Delaware Valley College
3. Alex Bonander, Fr., Luther College
4. Dan Fiecke, Sr., St. John’s Univ. (Minn.)
5. Devin Carmen, Sr., Baldwin Wallace College
6. Jay Figgins, So., Loras College
7. Ben Strandberg, Jr., Buena Vista Univ.
8. Jason Reilly, Jr., King’s College

285
1. Blake Gillis, Jr., Wartburg College
2. Ryan Allen, Sr., UW La Crosse
3. Mike Blair, Sr., Trinity College (Conn.)
4. Mike Hayes, Sr., UW Stevens Point
5. Tommy Snyder, Sr., Lycoming College
6. Pat Bennett, Sr., SUNY Brockport
7. Brett Christensen, Sr., Simpson College
8. Ward Brady, Jr., Elmhurst College