For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/15/2005
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Terry Morgan – Loras College (sr)
2. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
3. Ty Klofta – Ohio Northern University (sr)
4. Brandon McDonough – Johnson & Wales (so)
5. Nate Hansen –Luther College (jr)
6. Kyle Kemmerer – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Chris Heilman – Cornell College (sr)
8. David Bowers – Wilmington College (so)

133
1. Tony D’Ambra – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Mike Lopez – Luther College (sr)
3. Justin Hulegaard – Buena Vista University (so)
4. Matt Smith – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
5. Joe Jewett - Oswego State (fr)
6. Sean Cullen – Lycoming College (jr)
7. Derek Goduto – Montclair State (sr)
8. Jordan Kolinsky – UW LaCrosse (so)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (jr)
3. David Silva – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Mike Rohewetz – UW LaCrosse (so)
5. Joel Burdick – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Dan Hall – Delaware Valley College (jr)
7. Mike Conklin – Norwich University (sr)
8. Paul LeBlanc – Cortland State (fr)

149
1. Matt Pyle – Luther College (jr)
2. Jason Roush – College of Mount St. Joseph (jr)
3. Jacob Naig – Wartburg College (so)
4. Jared Evans – Augsburg College (jr)
5. Mike Kemble – Thiel College (sr)
6. Dan Song – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
7. Kyle Forness – Buena Vista University (fr)
8. Mark DeCiccio – Springfield College (jr)

157
1. Joe Galante - College of New Jersey (jr)
2. Shaheim Bradshaw - SUNY Brockport (so)
3. Carl Amerine – Wilmington College (sr)
4. Ross Needham – UW LaCrosse (jr)
5. Jake Tyler – Springfield College (so)
6. Tyler Ludwig – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Mike Kerr – Augustana College (jr)
8. Brad Bishop – Loras College (sr)

165
1. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Derek Sikora - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
3. Tony Howard – McDaniel College (sr)
4. John Dolan – Williams College (jr)
5. Corey Murphy – Thiel College (jr)
6. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales Univ. (so)
7. Cole Williams – University of Dubuque (sr)
8. Dustin Blevin – Wartburg College (sr)

174
1. Stephon Sair – Cortland State (jr)
2. Josh Chelf – UW LaCrosse (so)
3. Matthias Keib – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Ryan Hagerty – Loras College (sr)
5. Jeff Harrington – College of New Jersey (so)
6. Jake Beitz – Montclair State (sr)
7. Cody Downing – Simpson College (sr)
8. Andrew Winfield – McDaniel College (fr)

184
1. Duane Bastress - York College (sr)
2. Ryan Summers – John Carroll University (jr)
3. Brad Tupa – Augsburg College (sr)
4. Jason Lulloff – UW LaCrosse (sr)
5. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Mike Troutman – Ursinus College (sr)
7. Mitch Hager – Loras College (sr)
8. Ben Dictus – Lawrence University (sr)

197
1. Willie Weiss – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Matt Loesch – Muhlenberg College (jr)
3. Justin Sorenson - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Devin Carmen – Baldwin Wallace College (sr)
5. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
6. Nick Calandrino - Ithaca College (jr)
7. Ryan Phillips – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Jason Reilly – Kings College (jr)

285
1. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Allen – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (sr)
4. Mike Hayes – UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Brett Christensen – Simpson College (sr)
6. Tommy Snyder – Lycoming College (sr)
7. Pat Bennett – SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Derek Ankney – John Carroll University (sr)