For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/25/2005
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
4. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
5. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Mike Western - Delaware Valley College (sr)
7. Brandon McDonough - Johnson & Wales (fr)
8. Jordan Kolinski – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
7. Mike Lopez - Luther College (jr)
8. Sean Cullen - Lycoming College (so)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
4. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Davis Silva – Elmhurst College
6. Nick Karls - Wisconsin-Whitewater (jr)
7. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
8. Drew Schafer – Ohio Northern University (fr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Matt Pyle – Luther College (so)
3. Jared Evans - Augsburg College (so)
4. Jacob Naig - Wartburg College (fr)
5. Jad Duca - Ithaca College (jr)
6. David Icenhower – College of New Jersey (so)
7. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
8. Jason Rousch - Mount St. Joseph College (so)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
6. Adam Jonas - Wesleyan (sr)
7. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
8. Jake Tyler - Springfield College (fr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Nick Ammerman - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)
3. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Brian Daly - Augustana College (jr)
5. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)
7. Grant Brindle - Lycoming College (jr)
8. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)

174
1. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
2. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
3. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
5. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
6. Josh Chelf - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)
7. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)
8. Stephen Sair - Cortland State (so)

184
1. Scott Kaufman – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
3. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
4. Brad Tupa - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Andrew Helms – Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Mike Troutman - Ursinus College (jr)
7. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
8. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
3. Jamall Johnson - Delaware Valley College (jr)
4. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Willie Weiss - SUNY Brockport (jr)
7. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)
8. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Pat Bennett - SUNY Brockport (jr)
6. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)
7. Derek Ankney - John Carroll University (jr)
8. Arkadiy Levitan - Hunter College (fr)