For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/13/2005
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
4. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
5. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
6. Ian Gorham - Stevens Inst. of Technology (jr)
7. Brandon McDonough - Johnson & Wales (fr)
8. Jordan Kolinski – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
7. Geoff Harner - Messiah College (sr)
8. Nate Hansen – Luther College (so)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)
4. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
5. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
6. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
7. Davis Silva – Elmhurst College
8. Drew Schafer – Ohio Northern University (fr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Matt Pyle – Luther College (so)
3. David Icenhower – College of New Jersey (so)
4. Dan Song - US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
5. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
6. Dan Whelan – Norwich University (sr)
7. Jason Rousch - Mount St. Joseph College (so)
8. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
6. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
7. Chad Sutliff - R.I.T. (so)
8. Adam Jonas - Wesleyan (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Jason Shivak – Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Brian Daly - Augustana College (jr)
6. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)
7. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)
8. Brad Bishop – Loras College (jr)

174
1. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
2. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
3. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
5. Rocky Mantella - Delaware Valley College (so)
6. Paul Vaccaro – College of New Jersey (jr)
7. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
8. Travis Birhanzl - Augsburg College (jr)

184
1. Scott Kaufman – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
3. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
4. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
5. Andrew Helms – Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)
7. Dan Willaert – St. John’s University (jr)
8. Josh Boyle - US Coast Guard Academy (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
3. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
4. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Willie Weiss - SUNY Brockport (jr)
7. Devin Carmen - Baldwin Wallace College (sr)
8. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Derrick Bendau - John Carroll University (fr)
6. Bryan Morgan – Millikin University (sr)
7. Pat Bennett - SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)