For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/14/2005
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Terry Morgan, Sr., Loras
2. Brian Dempsey, Jr. , College of New Jersey
3. Ty Klofta, Sr., Ohio Northern
4. Brandon McDonough, So., Johnson & Wales
5. Nate Hansen, Jr. , Luther
6. Tom Gagon, Fr., Elmhurst
7. Chris Heilman, Sr., Cornell College
8. John Spinner, Sr. , Oswego State

133
1. Tony D’Ambra, Sr., Brockport State
2. Mike Lopez, Sr., Luther
3. Justin Hulegaard, So., Buena Vista
4. Matt Smith, Fr., Johnson & Wales
5. Joe Jewett, Fr., Oswego State
6. Zach McKray, Fr., Wartburg
7. Derek Goduto, Sr., Montclair State
8. Jordan Kolinsky, So. , Wis.-La Crosse

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger, Sr., Wartburg
2. Mike Gaeta , Jr., Springfield
3. David Silva, Sr. , Elmhurst
4. Joel Burdick, Sr., Wis.-Stevens Point
5.Mike Rohewetz, So., Wis-LaCrosse
6.Dan Song, Sr., USMMA
7. Paul LeBlanc, Fr., Cortland State
8. Mike Conklin, Sr., Norwich University (sr)

149
1. Matt Pyle, Jr., Luther
2. Jacob Naig, So., Wartburg
3. Jared Evans, Jr., Augsburg
4. Jason Brew, Fr., Olivet
5. Jason Roush, Jr., Mount St. Joseph
6. Kyle Forness, Fr., Buena Vista
7. Jeff Keske, Fr., Augustana (Ill.)
8. Don Ooton, Jr., Brockport State

157
1. Joe Galante, Jr., College of New Jersey
2. Shaheim Bradshaw, So., Brockport State
3. Carl Amerine, Sr., Wilmington College
4. Tyler Ludwig, Sr., Elmhurst College
5. Bobby Gingerich, Sr., North Central
6. Jeremy Anderson, So., Augsburg
7. Ross Needham, Jr., Wis.-La Crosse
8. Jake Rivers, Sr., Norwich

165
1. Ryan Valek, Sr., Augsburg
2. Tony Howard, Sr., McDaniel
3. Steve Martell, So., Johnson&Wales
4. Cole Williams, Sr., Dubuque
5. Derek Sikora, Sr., Wis.-Eau Claire
6. Corey Murphy, Jr., Thiel College
7. Dustin Blevin, Sr., Wartburg
8. Tim Palmer, Fr., Wis.-La Crosse

174
1. Stephon Sair, Jr., Cortland State
2. Josh Chelf, So., Wis.-La Crosse
3. Matthias Keib, Sr., Ithaca College
4. Ryan Hagerty, Sr., Loras
5. Jeff Harrington, So., College of New Jersey (so)
6. Andrew Winfield, Fr., McDaniel
7. Josh Rupprecht, Sr., Elmhurst
8. Jake Beitz, Sr., Montclair State

184
1. Duane Bastress, Sr., York (Pa.)
2. Ryan Summers, Jr., John Carroll
3. Jason Lulloff, Sr., Wis.-La Crosse
4. Akeem Carter, Sr., Wartburg
5. Mike Troutman, Sr., Ursinus
6. Robert Stubbs, Sr., Ithaca
7. Dan Willaert, Sr., St. John’s (Minn.)
8. Robbie Gotreau, So., Augsburg

197
1.Matt Loesch , Jr., Muhlenberg
2. Dan Fiecke, Sr., St. John’s (Minn.)
3. Wally O’Connor, So., Augsburg
4. TJ Miller, So., Wartburg
5. Jason Reilly, Jr., Kings College
6. Willie Weiss, Sr., Brockport State
7. Nick Calandrino, Jr., Ithaca
8. Phil Archer, So., Cortland State

285
1. Blake Gillis, Jr., Wartburg College
2. Ryan Allen, Sr., Wis.-La Crosse
3. Mike Blair, Sr., Trinity (Conn.)
4. Mike Hayes, Sr., Wis.-Stevens Point
5. Tommy Snyder, Sr., Lycoming
6. Pat Bennett, Sr., Brockport State
7. Bryan Kmetz, Jr., Baldwin-Wallace
8. Brett Christensen, Sr., Simpson