For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/18/2004
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jason Peck - Cortland State (jr)
3. Dustin Brewer – Simpson College (jr)
4. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
5. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
6. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
7. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Joe Honts - Buena Vista University (sr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
4. Tony D’Ambra – SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
6. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
7. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Joe Jewett - Oswego State (fr)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Nick Karls – Wisconsin-Whitewater (sr)
4. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)
5. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
6. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
7. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Garrett Miyake - Pacific University (sr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Russ Babcock – Wisconsin-Whitewater (sr)
3. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
4. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)
5. Dan Whelan – Norwich University (sr)
6. Dan Ralph – John Carroll University (so)
7. Jared Creason - Coe College (so)
8. Mark DeCiccio - Springfield College (so)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Brent Rider – Cortland State (sr)
5. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
6. Steve Martell - Johnson & Wales University (fr)
7. Chance Wellere - Simpson College (jr)
8. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)
3. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Brad Bishop – Loras College (jr)
5. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Scott Roesch - Ursinus College (sr)
7. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)
8. Joe Arnone - King's College (sr)

174
1. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
2. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Jason Shivak – Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Paul Vaccaro – College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
7. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Josh Chelf - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)

184
1. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
2. Ben Dictus – Lawrence University (jr)
3. Mike Troutman – Ursinus College (jr)
4. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
5. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)
6. Ryan Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales Univ. (sr)
7. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
8. Josh Boyle - US Coast Guard Academy (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (jr)
4. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
5. Joe Cullen – Augsburg College (sr)
6. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)
8. Silver Oghayore - Norwich University (jr)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Derek Ankney – John Carroll University (jr)
6. Bryan Morgan – Millikin University (sr)
7. Joel Miller - Augustana College (so)
8. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)