For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/19/2004
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Matt Vos (Sr.), St. John's University
2. Matt Shankey (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Justin McClintock (Jr.), Wartburg College
4. Tom Praire (Jr.), Williams College
5. Jason Peck (So.), Cortland State
6. Mitch Marcks (Sr.), King's College
7. Dustin Brewer (So.), Simpson College
8. Eddie Murray (So.), Ursinus College

133
1. Ozzie Saxson (Sr.), Wartburg College
2. Mark Matzek (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Tenkoran Agyeman (Jr.), Oswego State
4. B.J. Wise (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
5. Brady Holtz (Sr.), UW-Stevens Point
6. Nick Morphew (Sr.), Lawrence University
7. Mike Troast (Sr.), York College
8. Ed Shutty (Sr.), Mount Union College

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger (Sr.), Wartburg College
2. Jamell Tidwell (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Pat Brady (So.), College of New Jersey
4. Dan Roberts (Jr.), SUNY Brockport
5. Nick Karls (Jr.), UW-Whitewater
6. Kevin Owens (Jr.), Central College
7. Taylor Wood (Jr.), Buena Vista University
8. Luis Quinones (So.), York College

149
1. Bart Mehlert (Sr.), Wartburg College
2. Clint Manny (Jr.), Simpson College
3. Troy Fabry (Sr.), UW-LaCrosse
4. Steve Hult (So.), New York University
5. Zak Kallai (Sr.), Case Western Reserve
6. Matt Pyle (Fr.), Luther College
7. Dan Whelan (Jr.), Norwich University
8. Anthony Patrizi (Sr.), Heidelberg College

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur (So.), Augsburg College
2. Greg Ilaria (Sr.), College of New Jersey
3. Cory Connell (Jr.), Wartburg College
4. Scott Roesch (Jr.), Ursinus College
5. K.C. Beach (Jr.), Ithaca College
6. Dustin Winn (Jr.), Oneonta State
7. Brent Rider (Jr.), Cortland State
8. Charlie Bishop (Sr.), Loras College

165
1. Artie Weidler (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
2. Jarald Ridley (Sr.), Manchester College
3. Pat Wilsbacher (Sr.), Buena Vista University
4. Garrett South (Jr.), Luther College
5. Marc Isreal (Jr.), Ithaca College
6. Sean Flynn (Jr.), College of New Jersey
7. Frank Petrucci (Jr.), Oswego State
8. Dominick Dellagatta (Sr.), Montclair State

174
1. Ed Aliakseyenka (Sr.), Montclair State
2. Cody Koenig (Jr.), UW-Stevens Point
3. Joe Moon (Jr.), Augsburg College
4. Mark Sturm (Jr.), Wartburg College
5. Jason Shivak (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
6. Paul Vaccaro (So.), College of New Jersey
7. Chris Healy (Jr.), Wabash College
8. Mark Hawald (Jr.), John Carroll University

184
1. Dennis Gaul (So.), Montclair State
2. Jason Lulloff (So.), UW-LaCrosse
3. Ryan Sturm (Jr.), Wartburg College
4. Josh Housekeeper (Sr.), Delaware Valley College
5. Artie Mauser (Sr.), John Carroll University
6. Rich D'Amico (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
7. Ryan Lenhardt (Jr.), Johnson & Wales University
8. Aaron Yoches (Sr.), Case Western Reserve

197
1. Akeem Carter (So.), Wartburg College
2. Yan White (Jr.), UW-Stevens Point
3. Rob Cuffie (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
4. Todd Carone (Sr.), Montclair State
5. Andrew Helms (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
6. Jim Swanson (Fr.), UW-LaCrosse
7. Nick Vinciguerra (Jr.), College of New Jersey
8. Tom Medonis (Sr.), Springfield College

285
1. Ryan Allen (So.), UW-LaCrosse
2. Blake Gillis (Fr.), Wartburg College
3. Mark Simmonds (Jr.), Augsburg College
4. Justin DeVeau (Jr.), Rhode Island College
5. Mike Blair (So.), Trinity College
6. Matt Schoenerr (Sr.), M.S.O.E.
7. Derek Ankney (So.), John Carroll University
8. Keith Bjorhus (So.), College of New Jersey