For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/9/2004
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
3. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Joe Honts - Buena Vista University (sr)
5. Ian Gorham - Stevens Inst. of Technology (jr)
6. John Rhombca - Wisconsin-Whitewater (sr)
7. Brandon McDonough - Johnson & Wales (fr)
8. Mike Gummerson - Centenary College (fr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
6. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Taylor Graham - Pacific University (jr)
8. Geoff Harner - Messiah College (sr)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)
4. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
5. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
6. Nick Karls – Wisconsin-Whitewater (sr)
7. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
8. Garrett Miyake - Pacific University (sr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Dan Song - US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
3. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
4. Dan Whelan – Norwich University (sr)
5. Jason Rousch - Mount St. Joseph College (so)
6. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)
7. Jared Creason - Coe College (so)
8. Dane LaPlante - Oswego State (so)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
5. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Chad Sutliff - R.I.T. (so)
7. Adam Jonas - Wesleyan (sr)
8. K.C. Beach - Ithaca College (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)
3. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
5. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)
6. Brian Daly - Augustana College (jr)
7. Brad Bishop – Loras College (jr)
8. Scott Roesch - Ursinus College (sr)

174
1. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
2. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
3. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
4. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
5. Rocky Mantella - Delaware Valley College (so)
6. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
7. Paul Vaccaro – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Travis Birhanzl - Augsburg College (jr)

184
1. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
2. Mike Troutman – Ursinus College (jr)
3. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
4. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)
5. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
6. Josh Boyle - US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
7. Ryan Summers - John Carroll University (so)
8. Jon Neyerlin - Wilkes University (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
4. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Willie Weiss - SUNY Brockport (jr)
7. Devin Carmen - Baldwin Wallace College (sr)
8. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Derrick Bendau - John Carroll University (fr)
6. Bryan Morgan – Millikin University (sr)
7. Pat Bennett - SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)