For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/7/2003
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Heath Ropp - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Davey Starks - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
3. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (jr)
4. Doug West - Ohio Northern University (so)
5. Greg Brendenmuehl - Augsburg College (fr)
6. Tom Prairie - Williams College (so)
7. Salvador Cruz - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Jared Selover - Baldwin Wallace College (fr)

133
1. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (jr)
2. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (jr)
3. Dave Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (so)
5. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (so)
6. Cliff Medina - Hunter College (so)
7. Mike Troast - York College (jr)
8. Gary Mikolay - Montclair State (jr)

141
1. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (sr)
2. Kris Harrington - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Jim Morgan - King’s College (jr)
4. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (so)
5. Tony Sweating - Coe College (sr)
6. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
7. Taylor Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
8. Adam Anderson - UW-Platteville (jr)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (sr)
2. Lenny Baker - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Bart Mehlert - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Rami Ratel - Montclair State (sr)
5. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (sr)
6. Marc Isreal - Ithaca College (so)
7. Troy Fabry - UW-LaCrosse (jr)
8. Chris Vogel - Loras College (sr)

157
1. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Dave Shafer - King’s College (sr)
4. Marcus LeVesseur - Augsburg College (fr)
5. Steve Mosley - Ohio Northern University (jr)
6. Mark Meyers - UW-Platteville (so)
7. Dustin Roland - Central College (sr)
8. Greg Ilaria - College of New Jersey (jr)

165
1. Pat North - R.I.T. (sr)
2. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (jr)
3. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
4. Cory Debias - Roger Williams University
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (sr)
6. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)
7. Artie Weidler - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Jason Krueger - UW-Whitewater (sr)

174
1. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (jr)
2. Josh Housekeeper - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
4. Cody Koenig - UW-Stevens Point (so)
5. Joe Moon - Augsburg College (so)
6. Nick Patenaude - UW-La Crosse (jr)
7. Gary Frank - Coe College
8. Mark Hawald - John Carroll University (so)

184
1. Paul Cleary - Loras College (sr)
2. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (sr)
5. Roy Forsyth - UW Platteville (sr)
6. Tevon Fordyce - SUNY Brockport (sr)
7. Ken Ware - Coe College (jr)
8. Todd Schmauss - Upper Iowa University (jr)

197
1. Yan White - UW-Stevens Point (jr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (jr)
4. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (sr)
5. Adam Kolo - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
6. Matt Morris - UW-LaCrosse (jr)
7. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (sr)

285
1. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Pat Thomas - Loras College (sr)
3. Brian Black - Upper Iowa University (so)
4. Mike Flanigan - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (sr)
6. Greg Walker - M.I.T. (sr)
7. Ryan Allen - UW-LaCrosse (fr)
8. Carlos Panfili - College of New Jersey (jr)