For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 10/30/2002
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Matt Vos - St. John’s University (sr)
2. Heath Ropp - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Davey Starks - UW Eau Claire (sr)
4. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (jr)
5. James Marrero - College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Shain Hostetter - Muskingum College (so)
7. Manuel Rodriguez - Millikin College (so)
8. Kevin Vees - Johnson & Wales University (sr)

133
1. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (jr)
2. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (jr)
3. Kevin DeJulius - Washington & Jefferson (sr)
4. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (so)
5. Gary Mikolay - Montclair State (jr)
6. Dave Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Tyler Hubbard -Wartburg College (so)
8. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (so)

141
1. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (sr)
3. Taylor Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
4. Kris Harrington - SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Bobby Romano - John Carroll University (so)
6. Tony Sweating - Coe College (sr)
7. Andy Squires - Lycoming College (so)
8. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (so)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (sr)
2. Lenny Baker - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Jim Morgan - King’s College (jr)
4. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve Univ. (jr)
5. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (sr)
6. Tony Ganas - Wartburg College (sr)
7. Rami Ratel - Montclair State (sr)
8. Marc Isreal - Ithaca College (so)

157
1. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Dustin Roland - Central College (sr)
4. Garrett South - Luther College (so)
5. Dave Shafer - King’s College (sr)
6. Mark Meyers - UW Platteville (so)
7. Jarald Ridley - Manchester College (jr)
8. Steve Mosley - Ohio Northern University (jr)

165
1. Pat North - R.I.T. (sr)
2. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (jr)
3. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (sr)
4. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
5. Cody Koenig - UW Stevens Point (so)
6. Aaron Gibbs - Washington & Jefferson (so)
7. Nick Patenaude - UW LaCrosse (jr)
8. Bill Parry - Ithaca College (sr)

174
1. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (jr)
2. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Mark Sturm - Wartburg College (so)
4. Tim Ruberg - Johnson & Wales University (so)
5. Ken Ware - Coe College (jr)
6. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)
7. Mark Hawald - John Carroll University (so)
8. Joe Fitzsimmons - Roger Williams University (jr)

184
1. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Paul Cleary - Loras College (sr)
3. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (sr)
5. Ryan Jones - Pacific University (jr)
6. Ben Bly - UW Lacrosse (sr)
7. Josh Housekeeper - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Levi McVey - McDaniel College (sr)

197
1. Yan White - UW Stevens Point (jr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (jr)
4. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (sr)
6. Jon Neve - Lycoming College (sr)
7. Adam Kolo - UW Eau Claire (sr)
8. Matt Morris - UW LaCrosse (jr)

285
1. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Pat Thomas - Loras College (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (sr)
4. Brian Black - Upper Iowa University (so)
5. Mike Flanigan - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Bryan Steele - Ithaca College (so)
7. Greg Walker - M.I.T. (sr)
8. Corey Fleisher - Wilkes University (sr)