USA Wrestling

NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/26/2002
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Heath Ropp - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Davey Starks - UW Eau Claire (sr)
3. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (jr)
4. Shain Hostetter - Muskingum College (so)
5. Manuel Rodriguez - Millikin College (so)
6. Tom Prairie - Williams College (so)
7. Amir Figueroa - R.I.T. (fr)
8. Ben Ewig - Messiah (so)

133
1. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (jr)
2. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (jr)
3. Dave Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (so)
5. Gary Mikolay - Montclair State (jr)
6. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (so)
7. Cliff Medina - Hunter College (so)
8. Kevin DeJulius - Washington & Jefferson (sr)

141
1. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (sr)
3. Taylor Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
4. Kris Harrington - SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Bobby Romano - John Carroll University (so)
6. Tony Sweating - Coe College (sr)
7. Andy Squires - Lycoming College (so)
8. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (so)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (sr)
2. Lenny Baker - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (sr)
4. Jim Morgan - King’s College (jr)
5. Bart Mehlert - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Rami Ratel - Montclair State (sr)
7. Marc Isreal - Ithaca College (so)
8. Troy Fabry - UW - LaCrosse (jr)

157
1. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Garrett South - Luther College (so)
4. Dave Shafer - King’s College (sr)
5. Dustin Roland - Central College (sr)
6. Steve Mosley - Ohio Northern University (jr)
7. Tim Anderson - St. John’s University (sr)
8. Greg Ilaria - College of New Jersey (jr)

165
1. Pat North - R.I.T. (sr)
2. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (jr)
3. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
4. Cory Debias - Roger Williams University
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (sr)
6. Bill Parry - Ithaca College (sr)
7. Ryan Sturm - Wartburg College (so)
8. Dan Kull (John Carroll University (sr)

174
1. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (jr)
2. Josh Housekeeper - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
4. Mark Sturm - Wartburg College (so)
5. Tim Ruberg - Johnson & Wales University (so)
6. Cody Koenig - UW Stevens Point (so)
7. Ken Ware - Coe College (jr)
8. Mark Hawald - John Carroll University (so)

184
1. Paul Cleary - Loras College (sr)
2. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (sr)
5. Ryan Jones - Pacific University (jr)
6. Roy Forsyth - UW Platteville (sr)
7. Jason Lulloff - UW LaCrosse (fr)
8. Tevon Fordyce - SUNY Brockport (sr)

197
1. Yan White - UW Stevens Point (jr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (jr)
4. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (sr)
5. Adam Kolo - UW Eau Claire (sr)
6. Matt Morris - UW LaCrosse (jr)
7. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (sr)

285
1. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Pat Thomas - Loras College (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (sr)
4. Brian Black - Upper Iowa University (so)
5. Mike Flanigan - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Bryan Steele - Ithaca College (so)
7. Corey Fleisher - Wilkes University (sr)
8. Greg Walker - M.I.T. (sr)