For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III individual rankings

Ranked On: 2/19/2002
Ranked By: Div. III coaches

NWCA Division III Brute-Adidas Individual Wrestling Ranking
February 19, 2002
125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Calvin Johnson - Springfield College (sr)
3. Vince Pedalino - Western Maryland College (jr)
4. Carlos Restrepo - Ithace College (sr)
5. Jamie Taxted - Buena Vista University (sr)
6. Matt Vos - St. John’s University (jr)
7. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (so)
8. Davey Starks - UW - Eau Claire (sr)

133
1. John Marchette - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Josh Habeck - UW - La Crosse (sr)
3. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (fr)
4. Dan Patterson - Western Maryland College (fr)
5. Zach Audetat - Luther College (sr)
6. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (so)
7. Dan Roberts - State University of New York - Brockport (fr)
8. Dan Flounders - College of New Jersey (sr)

141
1. Jesus Wilson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Brady Cudd - UW - La Crosse (sr)
3. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Brad Fisher - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Keith Poloskey - Springfield College (jr)
6. Tyler Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
7. Tony Sweating - Coe College (jr)
8. Mark Foresi - Trinity College (jr)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (jr)
3. Clint Manny - Simpson College (fr)
4. Chris Vogel - UW - Platteville (jr)
5. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve University (so)
6. Darrell Carr - Manchester College (jr)
7. Mike Markovic - John Carroll University (sr)
8. Kris Harrington - State University of New York - Brockport (sr)

157
1. Jimmy Wallace - Wilmington College (sr)
2. Matt Moscatello - College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Ryan Ciotoli - Ithaca College (sr)
4. Troy Hall - Pacific University (jr)
5. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (jr)
6. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
8. Dave Shafer - King’s College (jr)

165
1. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Noah Seitel - Oswego State (sr)
3. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
4. Dave Bubnowski - Montclair State (sr)
5. James Henderson - College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
7. James Gilbert - Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Garrett South - Luther College (fr)

174
1. Nick Slack - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Eduard Aliakseyenka - Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart - Cortland State (sr)
4. Jason Carr - Manchester College (sr)
5. Ben Bly - UW - La Crosse (jr)
6. Mark Sturm - Wartburg College (fr)
7. Ken Ware - Coe College (so)
8. Don Favro - State University of New York - Brockport (sr)

184
1. Andy Kazik - Lawrence University (sr)
2. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Tony Wallace - RIT (sr)
4. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley (jr)
5. Paul Cleary - Loras College (jr)
6. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (jr)
8. Ben Dusina - Ohio Northern University (sr)

197
1. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (jr)
2. John Shipley - Montclair State (sr)
3. Kevin Rasmussen - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (so)
5. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
6. Yan White - UW - Stevens Point (so)
7. Adam Kolo - UW - Eau Claire (jr)
8. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (so)

285
1. Jason Ott - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
2. Eric Urdzic - John Carroll University (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (jr)
4. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jon Small - Pacific University (sr)
6. Marcelle Roberson - Springfield College (jr)
7. Dax Doran - Buena Vista University (sr)
8. Tyler Cathey - Muhlenberg College (sr)