For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NWCA Division III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 10/30/2001
Ranked By: Committee

125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jamie Taxted – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Carlos Restrepo – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Vinny Pedalino - Western Maryland (jr)
5. Calvin Johnson – Sprinfield College (sr)
6. Zach Audetat - Luther College (sr)
7. Mitch Marcks – King’s College (so)
8. Matt Vos – St. John’s University (jr)

131
1. Jesus Wilson – Upper Iowa University (so)
2. Dan Flounders – College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Josh Habeck – UW – LaCrosse (sr)
4. Joe Havig – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Tom Hall – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Brian Miller – Augsburg College (sr)
7. Mike Griffith – King’s College (so)
8. Brady Holtz – UW Stevens Point (jr)

141
1. Lenny Baker – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Brad Fisher – Augsburg (sr)
3. Keith Polosky – Springfield College (jr)
4. Brady Cudd – UW – LaCrosse (sr)
5. Mark Foresi – Trinity College (jr)
6. Shawn Whyte - Waynesburg College (sr)
7. Tony Ganas – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Jim Morgan – King’s College (so)

149
1. Garrett Kurth – Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel – Messiah College (jr)
3. Mike Markovic – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Zak Kallai – Case Western Reserve Univ. (so)
5. Rami Ratel – Montclair State (sr)
6. Rob Johns - Western Maryland College (sr)
7. Bill Holsinger – Muhlenberg College (sr)
8. Tony Quance – Augsburg College (sr)

157
1. Jimmy Wallace – Wilmington College (sr)
2. Matt Moscatello – College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Jesse Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
4. Troy Hall – Pacific University (jr)
5. Kevin Bratland – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Jeremy Jierle – Augsburg College (sr)
7. Nathan Preslaski – UW – Stevens Point (sr)
8. Dave Shafer – King’s College (jr)

165
1. Dan Weber – Wheaton College (sr)
2. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
4. James Henderson – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
6. Chris Nader – Case Western Reserve Univ. (sr)
7. Kevin Powell – Wartburg College (sr)
8. Noah Seitel – Oswego State (sr)

174
1. Nick Slack – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alex Aliakseyanka – Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart – Cortland State (sr)
4. Ben Bly – UW Lacrosse (jr)
5. Josh DeMarco - Ohio Northern University (sr)
6. Andy Hull – Lycoming College (jr)
7. Jim Hamilton – UW - Platteville (jr)
8. James Gilbert – Johnson & Wales (sr)

184
1. Andy Kazik – Lawrence University (sr)
2. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Sonny Alvarez – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Jason Schlingman – King’s College (sr)
5. Bill Kopecky – University of Chicago (jr)
6. Tony Wallace – RIT (sr)
7. Paul Cleary – Loras College (jr)
8. Todd Carone – Montclair State (so)

197
1. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Jarrod Martin – Mount St. Joseph’s College (sr)3. Kevin Rasmussen – Augsburg College (sr)
4. Yan White – UW – Stevens Point (so)
5. Chris McNally – Western Maryland College (sr)
6. Anthony Viola – Cortland State (sr)
7. Bart George – Simpson College (so)
8. Corey Fleisher – Wilkes University (jr)

285
1. Jamie Salazar – Manchester College (jr)
2. Jason Ott – UW Lacrosse (sr)
3. Eric Urdzik - John Carroll University (sr)
4. Leroy Gardner – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Dax Doran – Buena Vista University (sr)
6. Marcelle Roberson – Springfield College (jr)
7. Jon Small – Pacific University (sr)
8. Tyler Cathey – Muhlenberg College (sr)