For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute Adidas NWCA Div. III individual rankings

Ranked On: 12/11/2001
Ranked By: Div. III coaches

125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jamie Taxted - Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Calvin Johnson - Sprinfield College (sr)
4. Vinny Pedalino - Western Maryland (jr)
5. Carlos Restrepo - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Zach Audetat - Luther College (sr)
7. Matt Vos - St. Johníss University (jr)
8. Mitch Marcks - Kingíss College (so)

133
1. Josh Habeck - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
2. Leon Henry - Oswego State (so)
3. Joe Havig - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Brian Miller - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (fr)
6. Dan Flounders - College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (fr)
8. Dan Patterson - Western Maryland (fr)

141
1. Lenny Baker - SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Jesus Wilson - Upper Iowa University (so)
3. Brad Fisher - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (jr)
5. Tyler Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
6. Tony Ganas - Wartburg College (jr)
7. Brady Cudd - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
8. JR Moore - University of Chicago (sr)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (jr)
3. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve Univ. (so)
4. Bill Holsinger - Muhlenberg College (sr)
5. Tony Quance - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Mike Markovic - John Carroll University (sr)
7. Jeff Schmerbach - Loras College (fr)
8. Troy Fabry - UW LaCrosse (so)

157
1. Jimmy Wallace - Wilmington College (sr)
2. Matt Moscatello - College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
5. Troy Hall - Pacific University (jr)
6. Rob Johns - Western Maryland College (sr)
7. Jeremy Jierle - Augsburg College (sr)
8. Nathan Preslaski - UW - Stevens Point (sr)

165
1. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
3. James Henderson - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Noah Seitel - Oswego State (sr)
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
6. Chris Nader - Case Western Reserve Univ. (sr)
7. Richard Schroeder - Loras College (jr)
8. Dave Bubnowski - Montclair State (sr)

174
1. Nick Slack - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alex Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart - Cortland State (sr)
4. Jason Carr - Manchester College (sr)
5. Ben Bly - UW Lacrosse (jr)
6. Josh DeMarco - Ohio Northern University (sr)
7. Jim Hamilton - UW - Platteville (jr)
8. Jason Snow - New York University (sr)

184
1. Andy Kazik - Lawrence University (sr)
2. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Mike Cupres - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jason Schlingman - King’s College (sr)
6. Tony Wallace - RIT (sr)
7. Paul Cleary - Loras College (jr)
8. Ian Courter - Pacific University (jr)

197
1. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Yan White - UW - Stevens Point (so)
3. Matt Morris - UW - LaCrosse (so)
4. Kevin Rasmussen - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Titus Folden - Pacific University (jr)
6. Jarrod Martin - Mount St. Joseph’s College (sr)
7. Bill Kopecky - University of Chicago (jr)
8. Chris McNally - Western Maryland College (sr)

285
1. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (jr)
2. Jason Ott - UW Lacrosse (sr)
3. Eric Urdzik - John Carroll University (sr)
4. Marcelle Roberson - Springfield College (jr)
5. Jon Small - Pacific University (sr)
6. Drew Duff - Coe College (jr)
7. Dax Doran - Buena Vista University (sr)
8. Tyler Cathey - Muhlenberg College (sr)