For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Team and Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/3/2013
Ranked By: NCAA Div. II coaches

Rank/School (State)/Points/Last Ranking
1. Nebraska-Kearney 150 1st
2. Newberry (S.C.) 149 5th
3. Central Oklahoma 144 2nd
4. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 135 3rd
5. Upper Iowa 133 4th
6. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 125 6th
7. Notre Dame (Ohio) 113 7th
8. Findlay (Ohio) 104 8th
9. Minnesota State-Mankato 99 9th
T10. Ouachita Baptist (Ark.) 77 10th
T10. West Liberty (W.Va.) 77 12th
12. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 67 11th
13. Augustana (S.D.) 45 14th
14. Colorado Mesa 44 17th
15. Maryville (Mo.) 42 13th
16. Adams State (Colo.) 40 18th
17. Wisconsin-Parkside 38 16th
18 . Ashland (Ohio) 37 T-20th
19. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 22 NR
20. Kutztown (Pa.) 20 15th

Others receiving votes: Indianapolis (Ind.), Lake Erie (Ohio), Mercyhurst (Pa.), North Carolina-Pembroke, Shippensburg (Pa.), Tiffin (Ohio).

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

125 Pounds
1. Jesse Hillhouse, Colorado State-Pueblo
2. Kyle McCrite, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
3. David Demo, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Alex Johns, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Jeff Vesta, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Ben Sergent, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Chris Kochinsky, Shippensburg (Pa.)
8. Garrett Evans, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)

133 Pounds
1. Trevor Franklin, Upper Iowa
2. Andy Pokorny, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
4. Michael Labry, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Justin Reinsma, Southwest Minnesota
6. Daniel DeShazer, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Jeremiah Peterson, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Dave Fogle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

141 Pounds
1. Daniel Ownbey, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)
3. Trevor Johnson, Mary (N.D.)
4. Naveed Bagheri, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. Josh Myers, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
6. C.J. Napier, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Ryan Fillingame, Adams State (Colo.)
8. Maurice Miller, Notre Dame (Ohio)

149 Pounds
1. Raufeon Stotts, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Jordan Basks, Central Oklahoma
3. Bobby Ward, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
4. Keenan Hagerty, Maryville (Mo.)
5. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Dan Telhada, Anderson (S.C.)
7. Ryan Maus, Truman State (Mo.)
8. Deral Brown, Newberry (S.C.)

157 Pounds
1. Dillon Bera, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Bryce Lumzy, Upper Iowa
3. Jon Gappmaier, Colorado Mesa
4. Derek Koehn, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Bobby Williams, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
6. Taylor Knapp, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Braden Turner, East Stroudsburg State (Pa.)
8. Jeffery Pelton, Notre Dame (Ohio)

165 Pounds
1. Joey Davis, Notre Dame (Ohio)
2. Blake Ridenour, Newberry (S.C.)
3. Matt Vandermeer, Lake Erie (Ohio)
4. Cody Quinn, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Wade Gobin, Upper Iowa
6. Mason True, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Chris Watson, Central Oklahoma
8. Isaiah Jimenez, San Francisco State (Calif.)

174 Pounds
1. Mike Williams, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Elliot Copeland, Western State (Colo.)
3. Travis Sheehy, Newberry (S.C.)
4. Kelly Henderson, Central Oklahoma
5. Jake Cramer, Tiffin (Ohio)
6. Brendon Eichmann, Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Blake Sorenson, Upper Iowa
8. Zak Slotten, Colorado Mesa

184 Pounds
1. Adam Walters, Findlay (Ohio)
2. Shamus O'Grady, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Dallas Smith, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
4. Tanner Keck, Central Oklahoma
5. Aaron Norgren, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Mitch Schultz, Upper Iowa
7. Matt Gille, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Travis McKillop, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

197 Pounds
1. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
2. Matt Baker, Maryville (Mo.)
3. Joe Brandt, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Celic Bell, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
5. Jayd Docken, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Tanner Kriss, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Matt Lenagh, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Tyson Searer, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)

285 Pounds
1. Matt Meuleners, Northern State (S.D.)
2. Jake Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Tyrell Fortune, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
4. James Malechek, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Orlando Scales, Notre Dame (Ohio)
6. Ziad Haddad, Kutztown (Pa.)
7. Andrew Tumlin, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Cody Dauphin, Central Oklahoma