For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Division II Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/25/2012
Ranked By: Division II Coaches Association

Rank School (State) Points Last Ranking
1. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 160 1st
2. Newberry (S.C.) 152 2nd
T3. Upper Iowa 135 3rd
T3. Augustana (S.D.) 135 5th
5. Nebraska-Kearney 129 4th
6. Central Oklahoma 120 6th
7. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 107 7th
8. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 100 13th
9. Adams State (Colo.) 97 12th
10. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 85 8th
11. Wisconsin-Parkside 72 9th
T12. Ashland (Ohio) 68 18th
T12. Limestone (S.C.) 68 10th
14. West Liberty (W.Va.) 55 14th
15. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 39 15th
16. King (Tenn.) 38 11th
17. Maryville (Mo.) 20 NR
18. Western State (Colo.) 19 NR
19. Findlay (Ohio) 18 17th
20. San Francisco State (Calif.) 16 19th

Others receiving votes: Colorado Mesa, Colorado State-Pueblo, Gannon (Pa.), Indianapolis (Ind.), Kutztown (Pa.), Minnesota State, North Carolina-Pembroke.

DIVISION II INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
125 Pounds
1. Kyle Pedretti, Upper Iowa
2. Corey Ulmer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
3. Terrell McKinney, Maryville (Mo.)
4. Jerry Huff, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Kenny Trumbetta, Seton Hill (Pa.)
6. Cody Lensing, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Garrett Evans, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
8. Ben Sergent, Findlay (Ohio)

133 Pounds
1. Trevor Franklin, Upper Iowa
2. Jason Jeremiason, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Ryan Link, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Chad Lousberg, Colorado School of Mines
5. Ryan Fillingame, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Jesse Hillhouse, Colorado State-Pueblo
7. Trison Graham, Central Oklahoma
8. Drew Lexvold, Minnesota State

141 Pounds
1. Dalton Jensen, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Chism Fink, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Trevor Johnson, Mary (N.D.)
4. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)
5. Jack Bachman, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Tywan Claxton, King (Tenn.)
7. C.J. Napier, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Max Ortega, Adams State (Colo.)

149 Pounds
1. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Raufeon Stotts, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Mitchell Means, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
4. Josh Hensley, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Ethan Swope, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Ryan Maus, Truman State (Mo.)
7. Marc Hoff, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Deral Brown, Newberry (S.C.)

157 Pounds
1. Dillon Bera, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. T.J. Hepburn, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Marcus Edgington, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
5. Jacob D. Horn, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Jordan Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Bobby Williams, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
8. Steven Kelly, Colorado School of Mines



165 Pounds
1. Tad Merritt, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Joey Wilson, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Josh Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Mike Williams, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Brett Rosedale, Maryville (Mo.)
6. Sean Byrnes, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Matt Vandermeer, Lake Erie (Ohio)
8. Jordan Larsen, Colorado School of Mines

174 Pounds
1. Luke Rynish, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Michael Lybarger, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Shamus O'Grady, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Carl Serck, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Victor Carazo, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
6. Wade Gobin, Upper Iowa
7. Travis Sheehy, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Mark Fiala, Nebraska-Kearney

184 Pounds
1. Walker Clarke, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
2. Tanner Keck, Central Oklahoma
3. Derek Skala, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Mitch Schultz, Upper Iowa
5. Dallas Smith, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
6. Adam Walters, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Adam Carey, Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Gary Lantz, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

197 Pounds
1. Dan Scanlan, Limestone (S.C.)
2. Luke McPeek, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Lucas Munkelwitz, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
5. Frank Morgan, King (Tenn.)
6. Matt Baker, Maryville (Mo.)
7. Eddie Ebewo, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
8. Shane Nolan, North Carolina-Pembroke

285 Pounds
1. Jacob Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Matt Meuleners, Northern State (S.D.)
3. Jacob Southwick, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Jordan Johnson, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
5. Jake Elkins, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Zach Rosol, Upper Iowa
7. J.D. Ramsey, West Liberty (W. Va.)
8. Fred Hale, Mercyhurst (Pa.)