For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Basford Division II Rankings

Ranked On: 2/8/2012
Ranked By: Basford Rankings

Team Rankings:
1. St Cloud State
2. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Augustana
4. Upper Iowa
5. Newberry
6. Grand Canyon
7. Pitt-Johnstown
8. Central Oklahoma
9. Fort Hays State
10. Adams State
11. Maryville
12. Wisconsin-Parkside
13. Findlay
14. Mercyhurst
15. Limestone
16. West Liberty
17. Ashland
18. King
19. North Carolina-Pembroke
20. Ouachita Baptist
21. East Stroudsburg
22. Northern State
23. Minnesota State-Mankato
24. Lake Erie
25. Colorado State-Pueblo


Individual Rankings:
125
1. Cory Ulmer, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
2. Kyle Pedretti, Sr. Upper Iowa
3. Kenny Trumbetta, Sr. Seton Hill
4. Jerry Huff, So. Adams State
5. Kyle McCrite, Jr. Grand Canyon
6. Dylan Wright, So. St Cloud State
7. Ben Sergant, So. Findlay
8. Brandon Davis, Sr. Ashland
* David Fogle, So. Pitt Johnstown
* Cody Lensing, Sr. Augustana
* Connor McDonald, Sr. Newberry
* Garrett Evans, Fr. Ouachita Baptist

133
1. Trevor Franklin, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Andy Pokorny, Jr. St Cloud State
3. Jason Jeremiason, Jr. Augustana
4. Ryan Link, So. Pitt-Johnstown
5. Trison Graham, So. Central Oklahoma
6. Ryan Fillingame, So. Adams State
7. Jesse Hillhouse, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Mike Magaha, Jr. Limestone
* Drew Lexvold, Fr. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Steve Weimer, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Matt Oliver, Sr. Newberry
* Evan Yenolevich, So. Kutztown

141
1. Dalton Jensen, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
2. BJ Young, So. Newberry
3. Chism Fink, Sr. Augustana
4. Trevor Johnson, So. Mary
5. Jack Bachman, So. Pitt Johnstown
6. Adam Hluschak, Sr. East Stroudsburg
7. CJ Napier, So. Fort Hays State
8. Nick Wykoff, Jr. West Liberty
* Tywan Claxton, Fr. King
* Casey Rowell, So. Central Oklahoma
* Josh Myers, So. Ouachita Baptist
* Nick Viterisi, Jr. Central Missouri

149
1. Nate Herda, Jr. Augustana
2. Deral Brown, Jr. Newberry
3. Raufeon Stots, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
4. Mitchell Means, So. Fort Hays State
5. Bobby Ward, So. Grand Canyon
6. Keenan Hagerty, Fr. Maryville
7. Ethan Swope, Sr. Gannon
8. Art Hobley, Fr. West Liberty
* Zak Vargo, So. Lake Erie
* Dylan Phillipy, So. San Francisco State
* Marc Hoff, Sr. Ashland
* Steve Sandefer, So. Indianapolis

157
1. Dillon Berra, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. TJ Hepburn, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Marcus Edgington, Sr. Augustana
4. Cory Dauphin, So. Central Oklahoma
5. Jacob D. Horn, Sr. St. Cloud State
6. Jordan Shields, Jr. Mercyhurst
7. Zach Lundgren, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
8. Steven Kelly, Fr. Colorado-Mines
* Brendon Parker-Risk, Sr. UNC-Pembroke
* Taylor Knapp, So. Newberry
* Jeremy Bommorito, Jr. Limestone
* Dan Genetin, Jr. Ashland

165
1. Tad Merritt, Sr. St. Cloud State
2. Joey Wilson, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Michael Williams, Jr. UNC-Pembroke
4. Josh Shields, Sr. Mercyhurst
5. Brett Rosedale, Sr. Maryville
6. Sean Byrnes, Sr. Newberry
7. Jake Begin, So. Southwest Minnesota State
8. Matt Vandermeer, Fr. Lake Erie
* Isaiah Jimenez, So. San Francisco State
* Jordan Larsen, Sr. Colorado Mines
* Tommie Graszl, Sr. Ashland
* Mason True, Jr. Findlay

174
1. Luke Rynish, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Shamus O'Grady, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Victor Carazo, Sr. Grand Canyon
4. Carl Serck, Sr. Augustana
5. Michael Lybarger, Sr. Findlay
6. Travis Sheehy, Jr. Newberry
7. Kelly Henderson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
8. Wade Gobin, Jr. Upper Iowa
* Elliott Copeland, Fr. Western State
* Brett Klopp, So. Chadron State
* Luke Etter, Fr. Shippensburg
* Trevor Grant, So. Colorado State-Pueblo

184
1. Walker Clarke, Jr. Fort Hays
2. Derek Skala, Sr. St Cloud State
3. Mitch Schultz, Jr. Upper Iowa
4. Brady Anderson, Jr. Mary
5. Dallas Smith, Fr. Ouachita Baptist
6. Tanner Keck, Jr. Central Oklahoma
7. Ross Brunkhardt. Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
8. Adam Walters, So. Findlay
* Nick Peterson, Jr. Colorado Mesa
* Gary Lantz, So. Pitt Johnstown
* Adam Carey, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* Mitch Brown, Sr. Newberry

197
1. Dan Scanlin, Sr. Limestone
2. Frank Morgan, Sr. King
3. Matt Baker, Jr. Maryville
4. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
5. Luke Munkelwitz, Sr. St. Cloud State
6. Carl Broghammer, So. Upper Iowa
7. Pat Mahan, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Ed Ebewo, Sr. East Stroudsburg
* Shane Nolan, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
* Jarrett Edison, Sr. Central Oklahoma
* Zach Anderson, Sr. Newberry
* Jon Moore, Sr. Pitt Johnstown

285
1. Jacob Kahnke, Jr. St. Cloud State
2. Matt Meuleners, Jr. Northern State
3. Jordan Johnson, Sr. Grand Canyon
4. Kevin Barrett, Fr. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Zach Rosol, Sr. Upper Iowa
6. JD Ramsey, Jr. West Liberty
7. Fred Hale, Sr. Mercyhurst
8. Jake Elkins, Sr. Newberry
* Jacob Southwick, Sr. Ashland
* Andrew Tumlin, Jr. Findlay
* Justin Glenn, Jr. Fort Hays
* Brian Rodas, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State