For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Basford Division II National Rankings

Ranked On: 2/22/2011
Ranked By: Basford Rankings

Team Rankings:

1. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Augustana
3. St Cloud State
4. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Upper Iowa
6. Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Western State
8. Grand Canyon
9. Newberry
10. Minnesota State-Mankato
11. Gannon
12. Adams State
13. North Carolina-Pembroke
14. Findlay
15. Fort Hays State
16. Pitt-Johnstown
17. San Francisco State
18. Central Oklahoma
19. Ashland
20. Kutztown
21. Northern State
22. Indianapolis
23. Minnesota State-Moorhead
24. West Liberty
25. Mercyhurst

Individual Rankings:

125
1. Russell Weakley, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Trevor Franklin, So. Upper Iowa
3. Cory Ulmer, Jr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Andy Forstner, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Connor McDonald, Jr. Newberry
6. Kyle O'Brein, Sr. Western State
7. Josh Smith, So. Nebraska-Kearney
8. Jose Matos, So. Gannon
* Kenny Trumbetta, Jr. Seton Hill
* Ben Sergant, Fr. Findlay
* Corbin Surat, Jr. Northern State
* Dan Mandara, Jr. Ashland

133
1. Todd Wilcox, Sr. Grand Canyon
2. Ryan Link, So. Pitt-Johnstown
3. Jason Jeremiason, Jr. Augustana
4. Kyle Pedretti, Jr. Upper Iowa
5. Aldon Isenberg, Jr. Fort Hays State
6. Cody Zimmerman, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
7. Mike Magaha, So. Limestone
8. Trison Graham, So. Central Oklahoma
* Austin Williams, So. Kutztown
* BJ Young, Fr. Newberry
* Jesse Cruz, Sr. Western State
* Eric Ellington, Jr. St. Cloud State

141
1. Mario Morgan, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Naveed Bagheri, Jr. San Francisco State
3. Kenny Jordan, Jr. Adams State
4. Dalton Jensen, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Jay Sherer, Sr. Augustana
6. Andre Harrison, Sr. Fort Hays State
7. AJ Milanak, Sr. Gannon
8. Gabe Suarez, Sr. St. Cloud State
* Matt Irwin, Sr. Indianapolis
* Deral Brown, So. Newberry
* Ky Corley, So. Central Oklahoma
* Tyquan Eason, Fr. North Carolina-Pembroke

149
1. Esai Dominguez, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
2. TJ Hepburn, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Nate Herda, So. Augustana
4. Nick Walpole, Jr. Indianapolis
5. Jacob D. Horn, Jr. St Cloud State
6. Josh Hensley, Jr. Adams State
7. Matt Thomas, Jr. San Francisco State
8. John Paukovits, Sr. Kutztown
* Mitchell Means, Fr. Fort Hays State
* Colton Schmitz, So. Truman State
* Jeremy Espinoza, Jr. Findlay
* Ethan Swope, Sr. Gannon

157
1. George Ivanov, So. Nebraska-Omaha
2. John Sundgren, Sr. St Cloud State
3. Marcus Edgington, Jr. Augustana
4. Dillon Berra, So. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Sean Byrnes, Jr. Newberry
6. Cory Dauphin, Fr. Central Oklahoma
7. Jordan Shields, So. Mercyhurst
8. Seth Phalen, Sr. West Liberty
* Marc Hoff, Jr. Ashland
* Adam Walters, Fr. Findlay
* Marshall Giovannini, Jr. American International
* Justin Morris, Sr. Western State

165
1. Michael Williams, So. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Tad Merritt, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Michael Lybarger, Jr. Findlay
4. Matt Gille, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Joey Wilson, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
6. Gavin Nelson, Sr. Augustana
7. Jake Varilek, So. Belmont Abbey
8. Brandon Kelly, Sr. Ashland
* Zach McKendree, Sr. Gannon
* Derrick Adkins, So. Central Oklahoma
* Isaiah Jimenez, So. San Francisco State
* Travis Budke, Jr. Fort Hays State

174
1. Luke Rynish, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Ryan Pankoke, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
3. Victor Carazo, Jr. Grand Canyon
4. Tony Petrella, Sr. Gannon
5. Tim Darling, Jr. Kutztown
6. Ben Becker, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
7 Carl Serck, Jr. Augustana.
8. Mark Mueller, Sr. Upper Iowa
* Josh Linden, Fr. Lake Erie
* Ryan Thatcher, So. Ashland
* Josh Whitelock, Sr. Newberry
* Mason True, So. Findlay

184
1. Bryant Blanton, Sr. Newberry
2. Charlie Piper, Sr. Western State
3. Aaron Denson, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
4. Cale Cornemann, Sr. Northern State
5. Aaron Norgren, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Ryan Becerra, Sr. Grand Canyon
7. AJ Brentzel, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
8. Mitch Schultz, So. Upper Iowa
* Brady Anderson, So. Mary
* Tanner Keck, So. Central Oklahoma
* Ross Brunkhardt. So. Nebraska-Kearney
* Casey Bradley, Sr. Limestone

197
1. Donovan McMahill, Sr. Western State
2. Ty Copsey, Sr. Augustana
3. Matt Baker, So. Nebraska-Omaha
4. Luke McPeek, Jr. Adams State
5. Jarrett Edison, Jr. Central Oklahoma
6. Pat Mahan, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Luke Munkelwitz, Jr. St. Cloud State
8. Eli Arizmendez, Sr. Grand Canyon
* Carl Broghammer, Fr. Upper Iowa
* Frank Morgan, Jr. King
* Karl Reed, Jr. Newberry
* Mitch Knapp, Sr. West Liberty

285
1. Jacob Kahnke, So. St. Cloud State
2. Matt Meuleners, So. Northern State
3. Charlie Alexander, Sr. Western State
4. Zach Rosol, Jr. Upper Iowa
5. Jacob Southwick, Jr. Ashland
6. JD Ramsey, Jr. West Liberty
7. Brandon Hayes, Jr. Central Missouri
8. Taylor Escamilla, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
* Matt Clum, Jr. Findlay
* Ben Hohensee, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Jake Elkins, Jr. Newberry
* Sam Udell, Sr. Chadron State