For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Division II Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/16/2011
Ranked By: Division II Coaches Association

1. Nebraska-Omaha 160 1st
2. Augustana (S.D.) 152 2nd
3. St. Cloud State 144 3rd
4. Newberry (S.C.) 136 4th
5. Central Oklahoma 119 5th
6. Pittsburgh-Johnstown 117 6th
7. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 114 7th
T8. Minnesota State 99 8th
T8. Nebraska-Kearney 99 9th
10. Upper Iowa 89 11th
11. North Carolina-Pembroke 83 10th
12. Ashland (Ohio) 69 12th
13. Western State (Colo.) 68 13th
14. San Francisco State 65 14th
15. Findlay (Ohio) 44 15th
16. Gannon (Pa.) 41 16th
17. Adams State (Colo.) 20 17th
18. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 22 19th
19. Wisconsin-Parkside 15 18th
20. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 12 NR

Others receiving votes: Central Missouri, Colorado School of Mines, Kutztown (Pa.) and MSU Moorhead.

NCAA DIVISION II
INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
125 Pounds
1. Russell Weakley, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Trevor Franklin, Upper Iowa
3. Corey Ulmer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Andy Forstner, Minnesota State
5. Jose Matos, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Connor McDonald, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Kyle O'Brien, Western State (Colo.)
8. Josh Smith, Nebraska-Kearney

133 Pounds
1. Todd Wilcox, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
2. Ryan Link, Pittsburgh-Johnstown
3. Jason Jeremiason, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Kyle Pedretti, Upper Iowa
5. Austin Williams, Kutztown (Pa.)
6. Trison Graham, Central Oklahoma
7. Aldon Isenberg, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Cody Zimmerman, Wisconsin-Parkside

141 Pounds
1. Mario Morgan, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Naveed Bagheri, San Francisco State (Calif.)
3. Brady Schneeberger, Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Jay Sherer, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Kenny Jordan, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Andre Harrison, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Dalton Jensen, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Gabe Suarez, St. Cloud State (Minn.)

149 Pounds
1. Esai Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
2. T.J. Hepburn, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Nick Walpole, Indianapolis (Ind.)
4. Matthew Thomas, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Jacob Horn, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
7. Mitchell Means, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. John Paukovits, Kutztown (Pa.)

157 Pounds
1. George Ivanov, Nebraska-Omaha
2. John Sundgren, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Marcus Edgington, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Sean Byrnes, Newberry (S.C.)
5. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
6. Jordan Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Josh Nolan, San Francisco State
8. Seth Phalen, West Liberty (W.Va.)

165 Pounds
1. Mike Williams, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Tad Merritt, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Michael Lybarger, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Gavin Nelson, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Matt Gille, Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Joey Wilson, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Travis Budke, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Derrick Adkins, Central Oklahoma

174 Pounds
1. Luke Rynish, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Tony Petrella, Gannon (Pa.)
3. Ryan Pankoke, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Victor Carazo, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
5. Tim Darling, Kutztown (Pa.)
6. Ben Becker, Minnesota State
7. Carl Serck, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Mark Meuller, Upper Iowa

184 Pounds
1. Bryant Blanton, Newberry (S.C.)
2. Charlie Pipher, Western State (Colo.)
3. Aaron Denson, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Cale Cornemann, Northern State (S.D.)
5. A.J. Brentzel, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Aaron Norgren, Minnesota State
7. Ryan Becerra, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
8. Mitch Schultz, Upper Iowa

197 Pounds
1. Donovan McMahill, Western State (Colo.)
2. Ty Copsey, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Luke McPeek, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Matt Baker, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Jarrett Edison, Central Oklahoma
6. Lucas Munkelwitz, St. Cloud (Minn.)
7. Pat Mahan, Minnesota State
8. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa

285 Pounds
1. Jacob Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Matt Meuleners, Northern State (S.D.)
3. Charlie Alexander, Western State (Colo.)
4. Zach Rosol, Upper Iowa
5. Jacob Southwick, Ashland (Ohio)
6. J.D. Ramsey, West Liberty (W.Va.)
7. Matt Clum, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Brandon Hayes, Central Missouri