For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Basford Division II Rankings

Ranked On: 10/27/2010
Ranked By: Basford Rankings

Tournament Rankings
1. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Augustana
3. St Cloud State
4. Western State
5. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Grand Canyon
8. Newberry
9. Nebraska-Kearney
10. Gannon
11. Central Oklahoma
12. Fort Hays State
13. Limestone
14. North Carolina-Pembroke
15. Kutztown
16. Findlay
17. Mercyhurst
18. Indianapolis
19. Pitt-Johnstown
20. Upper Iowa
21. Adams State
22. Ashland
23. San Francisco State
24. Colorado State-Pueblo
25. West Liberty

Individual Rankings:

125
1. Andy Forstner, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
2. Kenny Trumbetta, Jr. Seton Hill
3. Terrell McKinney, So. Nebraska-Omaha
4. Russell Weakley, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Alex Johns, So. Indianapolis
6. Al Meger, Sr. Augustana
7. Cody Zimmerman, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
8. Brandon Davis, Sr. Ashland
* Connor McDonald, Jr. Newberry
* Kyle O'Brein, Sr. Western State
* Trevor Franklin, So. Upper Iowa

133
1. Kyle Pedretti, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Mike Magaha, So. Limestone
3. Todd Wilcox, Sr. Grand Canyon
4. Austin Williams, So. Kutztown
5. Eric Ellington, Jr. St. Cloud State
6. Blake Fisher, Jr. Newman
7. Ryan Link, So. Pitt-Johnstown
8. Jesse Cruz, Sr. Western State
* Mike Baxter, Jr. Mercyhurst
* Casey Rowell, So. Central Oklahoma
* Jason Jeremiasson, Sr. Augustana

141
1. Jay Sherer, Sr. Augustana
2. Mario Morgan, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
3. Andre Harrison, Sr. Fort Hays State
4. Jeremy Parker, Jr. Limstone
5. AJ Milanak, Sr. Gannon
6. Dalton Jensen, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
7. Naveed Bagheri, Jr. San Francisco State
8. Josh Hensley, Jr. Adams State
* Gabe Suarez, Sr. St. Cloud State
* Matt Irwin, Sr. Indianapolis
* Dallas Evans, Jr. Seton Hill

149
1. Esai Dominguez, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
2. TJ Hepburn, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Nate Herda, So. Augustana
4. Dillon Berra, So. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Derek Bombstad, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
6. Mitch Arnold, Jr. Newman
7. Brock Parker, So. East Stroudsburg
8. Jeremy Espinoza, Jr. Findlay
* Jose Navarro, Jr. Grand Canyon
* Josh Nolan, Sr. San Francisco State
* Brian Easterling, Jr. Chadron State

157
1. George Ivanov, So. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Marcus Edgington, Jr. Augustana
3. Sean Byrnes, Jr. Newberry
4. John Sundgren, Sr. SCSU
5. Michael Lybarger, Jr. Findlay
6. Bryce Givens, Jr. Indianapolis
7. Tel Todd, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Jared Hatley, So. Nebraska-Kearney
* Marshall Giovannini, Jr. American International
* Mikah Kadera, Jr. Chadron State
* Jordan Shields, So. Mercyhurst

165
1. Josh Shields, Sr. Mercyhurst
2. Ryan Pankoke, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
3. Victor Carazo, Jr. Grand Canyon
4. Tad Merritt, Jr. St. Cloud State
5. Matt Gille, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
6. Gavin Nelson, Sr. Augustana
7. Michael Williams, So. North Carolina-Pembroke
8. Skye Wells, Sr. Western State
* Zach McKendree, Sr. Gannon
* Jake Varilek, So. Belmont Abbey
* Justin Grant, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo

174
1. Luke Rynish, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Tony Petrella, Sr. Gannon
3. Tim Darling, Jr. Kutztown
4. Brandon Kelly, Sr. Ashland
5. Dakota Moore, Jr. King
6. Ryan Becerra, Sr. Grand Canyon
7. Shamus O'Grady, So. St. Cloud State
8. Ben Becker, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Zach Frazier, Sr. Western State
* Chance Rencountre, Sr. Fort Hays State
* Josh Whitlock, Sr. Newberry

184
1. Bryant Blanton, Sr. Newberry
2. Charlie Piper, Sr. Western State
3. Aaron Norgren, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Aaron Denson, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
5. Tyler Gonzales, Sr. Fort Hays State
6. Brady Anderson, So. Mary
7. Zach Jimenez, So. San Francisco State
8. Tanner Keck, So. Central Oklahoma
* Phil Witt, Sr. Central Missouri
* Mic Berg, Fr. St Cloud State
* CD Johnson, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State

197
1. Donovan McMahill, Sr. Western State
2. Ty Copsey, Sr. Augustana
3. Mitch Knapp, Sr. West Liberty
4. Pat Mahan, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
6. Luke Munkelwitz, Jr. St. Cloud State
7. Shane Nolan, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
8. Frank Morgan, Jr. King
* Austin Boehm, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
* Kamron Jackson, Jr. Grand Canyon
* Zack Anderson, Jr. Newberry

285
1. Elijah Madison, So. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Jake Kahnke, So. St. Cloud State
3. Charlie Alexander, Sr. Western State
4. Chris Dempsey, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
5. Matt Meuleners, Sr. Northern State
6. Cody Beck, Jr. Central Missouri
7. Matt Clum, Jr. Findlay
8. Brian Rodas, Jr. Southwest Minnesota State
* Patrick Carey, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* Lance Peters, Sr. Augustana
* Stefan Tighe, Sr. Gannon