USA Wrestling

NCAA Division II Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/21/2010
Ranked By: Division II Coaches Association

Rank School (State) Points Last Ranking
1. Nebraska-Omaha 160 1st
2. Newberry (S.C.) 152 2nd
3. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 142 5th
4. Minnesota State 135 12th
5. Gannon (Pa.) 125 16th
6. Upper Iowa 123 11th
7. Wisconsin-Parkside 114 T-6th
8. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 94 9th
9. Nebraska-Kearney 92 T-3rd
10. Augustana (S.D.) 87 8th
11. Central Oklahoma 78 T-3rd
12. West Liberty (W.Va.) 66 13th
13. Western State (Colo.) 62 T-6th
14. Adams State (Colo.) 56 10th
T15. Findlay (Ohio) 41 15th
T15. Kutztown (Pa.) 41 NR
17. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 35 14th
18. San Francisco State (Calif.) 24 17th
19. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 15 NR
20. Central Missouri 11 19th
Others receiving votes: Chadron State (Neb.), East Stroudsburg (Pa.), Indianapolis (Ind.), Limestone (S.C.), Mercyhurst (Pa.), Mesa State (Colo.).

NCAA Division II
Individual Rankings
125 Pounds
1. Tommy Edgmon, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
2. Terrell McKinney, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Arsenia Barksdale, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Andy Forstner, Minnesota State
5. Cody Zimmerman, Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Tyler Mumbalo, Upper Iowa
7. Matt Oliver, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma

133 Pounds
1. Shane Valko, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Cody Garcia, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Naveed Bagheri, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Sheridan Moran, Newberry (S.C.)
5. Corey Bowers, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Joey Morrison, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Todd Wilcox, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
8. Blake Fischer, Newman (Kan.)

141 Pounds
1. Josh Hensley, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Andre Harrison, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
3. Mario Morgan, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Ben Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. Jeremy Parker, Limestone (S.C.)
6. Nate Nauroth, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. J.R. Baker, Upper Iowa
8. Jay Sherer, Augustana (S.D.)
149 Pounds
1. Craig Becker, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Mitch Smith, West Liberty (W.Va.)
3. Esai Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
4. T. J. Hepburn, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Jesse Snider, Colorado School of Mines
6. Colby Robinson, Central Oklahoma
7. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Demond Carter, Southwest Minnesota

157 Pounds
1. Marcus Edgington, Augustana (S.D.)
2. George Ivanov, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Andy Lamancusa, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Joey Deaguero, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Chase Walker, Mesa State (Colo.)
6. Danny Grater, Fort Hay State (Kan.)
7. Zack McKendree, Gannon (Pa.)
8. John Sundgren, St. Cloud State (Minn.)

165 Pounds
1. Josh Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
2. Travis Eggers, Upper Iowa
3. Kyle Keane, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Ryan Pankoke, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Tad Merritt, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Taylor May, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Victor Carazo, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
8. Blake Malloy, Fort Hays State (Kan.)

174 Pounds
1. Marty Usman, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Aaron Denson, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Mitch Norton, Upper Iowa
4. Justin Shannon, Findlay (Ohio)
5. J.J. Davis, North Carolina-Pembroke
6. Chris Barrick, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Luke Rynish, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Ben Becker, Minnesota State

184 Pounds
1. Bryant Blanton, Newberry (S.C.)
2. Charlie Pipher, Western State (Colo.)
3. Lucas Haag, Wisconsin-Parkside
4. Mitchell Schultz, Upper Iowa
5. Derek Skala, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Austin Boehm, Nebraska-Omaha
7. Tim Darling, Kutztown (Pa.)
8. Patrick Walsh, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

197 Pounds
1. Jacob Marrs, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Ty Copsey, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Keeno Griffin, Newberry (S.C.)
4. Kyle Sand, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Donavan McMahill, Western State (Colo.)
6. Lucas Munkelwitz, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
7. Mitch Knapp, West Liberty (W.Va.)
8. Tony Chavarria, Colorado State-Pueblo

285 Pounds
1. Brady Wilson, Minnesota State
2. Elijah Madison, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Dustin Finn, Central Oklahoma
4. Charlie Alexander, Western State (Colo.)
5. Frank McGrath, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Jacob Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
7. Lynn Panko, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Steve Franklin, San Francisco State (Calif.)