For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Division II Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/5/2010
Ranked By: Division II Coaches Association

Rank School (State) Points Last Ranking
1. Nebraska-Omaha 160 1st
2. Newberry (S.C.) 150 2nd
T3. Nebraska-Kearney 136 3rd
T3. Central Oklahoma 136 5th
5. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 125 4th
T6. Western State (Colo.) 114 7th
T6. Wisconsin-Parkside 114 8th
8. Augustana (S.D.) 111 6th
9. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 94 9th
10. Adams State (Colo.) 93 10th
11. Upper Iowa 74 12th
12. Minnesota State 72 11th
13. West Liberty (W.Va.) 61 13th
14. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 53 14th
15. Findlay (Ohio) 52 15th
16. Gannon (Pa.) 35 16th
17. San Francisco State (Calif.) 26 17th
18. Indianapolis (Ind.) 24 NR
19. Central Missouri 13 18th
20. Mesa State (Colo.) 9 NR

Others receiving votes: Ashland (Ohio), Chadron State (Neb.), East Stroudsburg (Pa.), Grand Canyon (Ariz.), Mercyhurst (Pa.), Minnesota State-Moorhead.

NCAA Division II
Individual Rankings
125 Pounds
1. Arsenia Barksdale, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Tommy Edgmon, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
3. Matt Oliver, Newberry (S.C.)
4. Andy Forstner, Minnesota State
5. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
6. Cody Zimmerman, Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Tyler Mumbalo, Upper Iowa
8. Chris Sheetz, Kutztown (Pa.)

133 Pounds
1. Shane Valko, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Cody Garcia, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Naveed Bagheri, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Joey Morrison, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Trison Graham, Central Oklahoma
6. Kyle Pedretti, Upper Iowa
7. Todd Wilcox, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
8. Nick Wykoff, West Liberty (W.Va.)

141 Pounds
1. Ben Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
2. Jay Sherer, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Jimmy Savala, Chadron State (Neb.)
4. Josh Hensley, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Andre Harrison, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Mario Morgan, Nebraska-Omaha
7. Jeremy Parker, Limestone (S.C.)
8. Nate Nauroth, Shippensburg (Pa.)
149 Pounds
1. Mitch Smith, West Liberty (W.Va.)
2. Craig Becker, Wisconsin-Parkside
3. Colby Robinson, Central Oklahoma
4. Esai Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Joey Deaguero, Adams State (Colo.)
6. T. J. Hepburn, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Jesse Snider, Colorado School of Mines
8. Kevin McElhaney, Gannon (Pa.)

157 Pounds
1. Andy Lamancusa, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
2. Chase Walker, Mesa State (Colo.)
3. Danny Grater, Fort Hay State (Kan.)
4. Noomis Jones, Adams State (Colo.)
5. John Sundgren, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Michael Lybarger, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Marcus Edgington, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Zack McKendree, Gannon (Pa.)

165 Pounds
1. Josh Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
2. Travis Eggers, Upper Iowa
3. Tad Merritt, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Kyle Keane, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Ryan Pankoke, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Taylor May, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Blake Malloy, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Skye Wells, Western State (Colo.)

174 Pounds
1. Marty Usman, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Aaron Denson, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Mitch Norton, Upper Iowa
4. Justin Shannon, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Victor Carazo, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
6. J.J. Davis, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Chris Barrick, Shippensburg (Pa.)
8. Luke Rynish, Wisconsin-Parkside
184 Pounds
1. Bryant Blanton, Newberry (S.C.)
2. Charlie Pipher, Western State (Colo.)
3. Austin Boehm, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Lucas Haag, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Kyle Sand, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Nick Henning, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Patrick Walsh, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Derek Skala, St. Cloud State (Minn.)

197 Pounds
1. Keeno Griffin, Newberry (S.C.)
2. Ty Copsey, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Donavan McMahill, Western State (Colo.)
4. Jacob Marrs, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Lucas Munkelwitz, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Scott Snyder, Kutztown (Pa.)
7. Mitch Knapp, West Liberty (W.Va.)
8. Tony Chavarria, Colorado State-Pueblo

285 Pounds
1. Brady Wilson, Minnesota State-Mankato
2. Charlie Alexander, Western State (Colo.)
3. Elijah Madison, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Dustin Finn, Central Oklahoma
5. Frank McGrath, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Steve Franklin, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Lynn Panko, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Jacob Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)