USA Wrestling

Division II North Region Rankings

Ranked On: 12/15/2009
Ranked By: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

North Region Team Rankings
1. Augustana - 59
2. St. Cloud State - 56
3. Upper Iowa - 46
4. Minnesota State - 40
5. MSU Moorhead - 23
6. Northern State - 8
7. Southwest Minnesota State - 5
8. U-Mary - 2

North Region Individual Rankings

125 pounds
1. Andy Forstner (Minnesota State)
2. Tyler Mumbulo (Upper Iowa)
3. Al Meger (Augustana)
4. Corey Ulmer (MSU Moorhead)
5. Jimmy Marx (Northern State)
6. Trent Harold (SCSU)
7. Zak Lambert (SMSU)
8. Matt Garcia (U-Mary)

133 pounds
1. Kyle Pedretti (Upper Iowa)
2. Evan Forde (MSU Moorhead)
3. Cody Lensing (Augustana)
4. Shane McQuade (SCSU)
5. Adam Jenniges (SMSU)
6. Tanner Beaman (U-Mary)
7. Jacob Buterous (Northern State)
8. Matt Nyvold (Minnesota State)

141 pounds
1. Jay Sherer (Augustana)
2. Gabe Suarez (SCSU)
3. JR Baker (Upper Iowa)
4. David Albrecht (SMSU)
5. Robby Fisher, (Minnesota State)
6. Brady Schneeberger (MSU Moorhead)
7. Landon DellaSilva (U-Mary)
8. Benton Crow (Nothern State)

149 pounds
1. Jacob Roberts (SCSU)
2. Derek Bomstad (MSU Moorhead)
3. Nate Herda (Augustana)
4. Brett Hakeman (Upper Iowa)
5. Brandon Schunk (SMSU)
6. Jesse Westphal (Minnesota State)
7. Beau Voegeli (Northern State)
8. Shawn Sneva (U-Mary)

157 pounds
1. John Sundgren (SCSU)
2. Marcus Edgington (Augustana)
3. Tallen Wald (MSU Moorhead)
4. Justin Turek (Minnesota State)
5. Derek Stolarzyk (Upper Iowa)
6. Demond Carter (SMSU)
7. Collin Engelhardt (U-Mary)
8. Ryan Larsen (Northern State)

165 pounds
1. Travis Eggers (Upper Iowa)
2. Tad Merritt (SCSU)
3. Gavin Nelson (Augustana)
4. Donnie Bowden (Northern State)
5. Tel Todd (Minnesota State)
6. Taylor Nagel (U-Mary)
7. Tyler Kivel (MSU Moorhead)
8. Logan McAlpin (SMSU)

174 pounds
1. Mitch Norton (Upper Iowa)
2. Ben Becker (Minnesota State)
3. Carl Serck (Augustana)
4. Shamus O'Grady (SCSU)
5. William Fate (SMSU)
6. Phillip Downs (Northern State)
7. Jake McLean (MSU Moorhead)
8. Jordan Henderson (U-Mary)

184 pounds
1. Nick Henning (Augustana)
2. Derek Skala (SCSU)
3. Cale Cornemann (Northern State)
4. Aaron Norgen (Minnesota State)
5. Mitchell Schultz (Upper Iowa)
6. CD Johnson (SMSU)
7. Brady Anderson (U-Mary)
8. Roger Sirek (MSU Moorhead)

197 Pounds
1. Ty Copsey (Augustana)
2. Pat Mahan (Minnesota State)
3. Lucas Munkelwitz (SCSU)
4. Dusty Vliem (U-Mary)
5. Nick Shandri (Upper Iowa)
6. Taylor Yliniemi (MSU Moorhead)
7. Matt Meuleners (Northern State)
8. Todd Klemz (SMSU)

285 pounds
1. Brady Wilson (Minnesota State)
2. Jacob Kahnke (SCSU)
3. Tim Johnson (MSU Moorhead)
4. Lance Peters (Augustana)
5. Jared Little (Northern State)
6. Arron Cramer (Upper Iowa)
7. Carter Ash (SMSU)
8. Jordan Stenson (U-Mary)