USA Wrestling

Division II North Region Rankings

Ranked On: 12/1/2009
Ranked By: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

North Region Team Rankings
1. Augustana - 57
2. St. Cloud - 51
3. Minnesota State- Mankato - 48
4. Upper Iowa - 40
5. Minnesota State-Moorhead - 26
T6. Northern State - 9
T6. Southwest State - 9
8. Mary - 2

North Region Individual Rankings

125 pounds
1. Andy Forstner (MSU)
2. Al Meger (Augie)
3. Corey Ulmer (MSU Moorhead)
4. Jimmy Marx (Northern State)
5. Trent Harold (SCSU)
6. Zak Lambert (SMSU)
7. Matt Garcia (U-Mary)
8. Scott Bergmann (Upper Iowa)

133 pounds
1. Kyle Pedretti (Upper Iowa)
2. Evan Forde (MSU Moorhead)
3. Cody Lensing (Augie)
4. Shane McQuade (SCSU)
5. Adam Jenniges (SMSU)
6. Tanner Beaman (U-Mary)
7. Jacob Buterous (Northern State)
8. Matt Nyvold

141 pounds
1. Jay Sherer (Augie)
2. Gabe Suarez (SCSU)
3. JR Baker (Upper Iowa)
4. David Albrecht (SMSU)
5. Robby Fisher, (MSU)
6. Brady Schneeberger (MSU Moorhead)
7. Landon DellaSilva (U-Mary)
8. Benton Crow (Nothern State)

149 pounds
1. Jacob Roberts (SCSU)
2. Derek Bomstad (MSU Moorhead)
3. Brandon Schunk (SMSU)
4. Brett Hakeman (Upper Iowa)
5. Nate Herda (Augie)
6. Jesse Westphal (MSU)
7. Beau Voegeli (Northern State)
8. Shawn Sneva (U-Mary)

157 pounds
1. Travis Elg (MSU)
2. John Sundgren (SCSU)
3. Tallen Wald (MSU Moorhead)
4. Derek Stolarzyk (Upper Iowa)
5. Demond Carter (SMSU)
6. Marcus Edgington (Augie)
7. Collin Engelhardt (U-Mary)
8. Ryan Larsen (Northern State)

165 pounds
1. Travis Eggers (Upper Iowa)
2. Tad Merritt (SCSU)
3. Gavin Nelson (Augie)
4. Donnie Bowden (Northern State)
5. Tel Todd (MSU)
6. Taylor Nagel (U-Mary)
7. Tyler Kivel (MSU Moorhead)
8. Logan McAlphin (SMSU)

174 pounds
1. Mitch Norton (Upper Iowa)
2. Ben Becker (MSU)
3. Carl Serk (Augie)
4. Shamus O'Grady (SCSU)
5. William Fate (SMSU)
6. Phillip Downs (Northern State)
7. Jake McLean (MSU Moorhead)
8. Jordan Henderson (U-Mary)

184 pounds
1. Nick Henning (Augie)
2. Derek Skala (SCSU)
3. Cale Cornermann (Northern State)
4. Aaron Norgen (MSU)
5. Mitchell Schultz (Upper Iowa)
6. CD Johnson (SMSU)
7. Brady Anderson (U-Mary)
8. Roger Sirek (MSU Moorhead)

197 Pounds
1. Ty Copsey (Augie)
2. Pat Mahan (MSU)
3. Lucas Munkelwitz (SCSU)
4. Dusty Vliem (U-Mary)
5. Nick Shandri (Upper Iowa)
6. Matt Meuleners (Northern State)
7. Taylor Yliniemi (MSU Moorhead)
8. Todd Klemz (SMSU)

285 pounds
1. Brady Wilson (MSU)
2. Lance Peters (Augie)
3. Jacob Kahnke (SCSU)
4. Tim Johnson (MSU Moorhead)
5. Jared Little (Northern State)
6. Arron Cramer (Upper Iowa)
7. Carter Ash (SMSU)