For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
125 Pounds
1. Bryden Lazaro, California Baptist
2. Skylor Davis, Simon Fraser (Canada)
3. T.J. North, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Alex Johns, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Matt Turek, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Garrett Evans, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
7. Jeff Vesta, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Dave Fogle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

133 Pounds
1. Andy Pokorny, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Michael Labry, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Dustin Stodola, Chadron State (Neb.)
4. Marty Carlson, Notre Dame (Ohio)
5. Nate Rodriguez, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
6. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
7. Daniel DeShazer, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Justin Reinsma, Southwest Minnesota

141 Pounds
1. Ryan Fillingame, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Maurice Miller, Notre Dame (Ohio)
3. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)
4. C.J. Napier, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Matt Nelson, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Daniel Ownbey, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Dylan D’Urso, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Dylan Phillipy, San Francisco State (Calif.)

149 Pounds
1. Frank Cagnina, Central Missouri
2. Edwin Cooper, Upper Iowa
3. Destin McCauley, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Terrell Wilbourn, Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Jordan Basks, Central Oklahoma
6. James Martinez, Colorado Mesa
7. Cameryn Brady, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Kyle Williams, McKendree (Ill.)

157 Pounds
1. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
2. Brady Bersano, California Baptist
3. Zak Vargo, Lake Erie (Ohio)
4. Chase White, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Clint Poster, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Josh Ballard, McKendree (Ill.)
7. Jon Rivera, Notre Dame (Ohio)
8. Bobby Williams, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)

165 Pounds
1. Brock Smith, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Chris Watson, Central Oklahoma
3. Eric Burgey, Notre Dame (Ohio)
4. Braden Turner, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
5. Jessie Hoffschneider, Colorado Mesa
6. Jeff Weiss, Indianapolis (Ind.)
7. Nick Haferkamp, McKendree (Ill.)
8. Dimitri Willis, Maryville (Mo.)

174 Pounds
1. Joey Davis, Notre Dame (Ohio)
2. Adam Walters, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Elliot Copeland, Western State (Colo.)
4. Patrick Martinez, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Blake Sorensen, Upper Iowa
6. Brendan McKeown, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
7. Chester Granard, Colorado Mesa
8. Zeb Wahle, Maryville (Mo.)

184 Pounds
1. Bryson Hall, Ashland (Ohio)
2. Travis McKillop, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
3. John McArdle, Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Dallas Smith, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
5. Zack Zelcs, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Kyle Piatt, Western State (Colo.)
7. Sean Derry, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Nick Brughardt, Maryville (Mo.)

197 Pounds
1. Romero Cotton, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
3. Julian Smith, McKendree (Ill.)
4. Brandon Johnson, Notre Dame (Ohio)
5. Jayd Docken, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Joe Brandt, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Tanner Kriss, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Joey Grisko, Newberry (S.C.)

285 Pounds
1. Ziad Haddad, Kutztown (Pa.)
2. Austin Goergen, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Logan Hopp, Upper Iowa
4. Steven Butler, Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Jacob Mitchell, California Baptist
6. Chris Giddens, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Matt Wade, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Kevin Christman, Tiffin (Ohio)