For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
125 Pounds
1. Jerry Huff, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Skylor Davis, Simon Fraser (Canada)
3. Jeff Vesta, Newberry (S.C.)
4. Alex Johns, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Garrett Evans, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
6. Matt Turek, Gannon (Pa.)
7. Dave Fogle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Eric Hughes, Colorado State-Pueblo

133 Pounds
1. Daniel DeShazer, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Andy Pokorny, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Michael Labry, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Dustin Stodola, Chadron State (Neb.)
5. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
6. Marty Carlson, Notre Dame (Ohio)
7. Evan Yenolevich, Kutztown (Pa.)
8. Justin Reinsma, Southwest Minnesota

141 Pounds
1. Ryan Fillingame, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Matt Nelson, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Brock Coutu, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Alphonso Vruno, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Daniel Ownbey, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Dave Cawley, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Keenan Hagerty, Maryville (Mo.)

149 Pounds
1. Ryan Maus, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Jordan Basks, Central Oklahoma
3. James Martinez, Colorado Mesa
4. Cameryn Brady, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Maurice Miller, Notre Dame (Ohio)
6. Edwin Cooper, Upper Iowa
7. Trevor Johnson, Mary (N.D.)
8. Frank Cagnina, Central Missouri

157 Pounds
1. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
2. Zak Vargo, Lake Erie (Ohio)
3. Chase White, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Clint Poster, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
5. John Crowley, Colorado Mines
6. Taylor Knapp, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Jon Rivera, Notre Dame (Ohio)
8. Colton Schmitz, Truman State (Mo.)

165 Pounds
1. Cody Quinn, Minnesota State-Mankato
2. Chris Watson, Central Oklahoma
3. Blake Ridenour, Newberry (S.C.)
4. Gabe Fogarty, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
5. Justin Samora, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Clint Schaefer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Robert Shade, North Carolina-Pembroke
8. Braden Turner, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)

174 Pounds
1. Joey Davis, Notre Dame (Ohio)
2. Adam Walters, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Elliot Copeland, Western State (Colo.)
4. Patrick Martinez, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Brendan McKeown, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
6.. Michael Joseph, Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. Jacob Begin, Southwest Minnesota
8. Chester Granard, Colorado Mesa

184 Pounds
1. Dallas Smith, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
2. Travis McKillop, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
3. Blake Sorensen, Upper Iowa
4. Zack Zelcs, Gannon (Pa.)
5. Kyle Piatt, Western State (Colo.)
6. Jordan DeBus, Chadron State (Neb.)
7. Sean Derry, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Mark Fiala, Nebraska-Kearney

197 Pounds
1. Romero Cotton, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
3. Brandon Johnson, Notre Dame (Ohio)
4. Davion Willis, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Jayd Docken, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Joe Brandt, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Julian Smith, McKendree (Ill.)
8. Joe Grisko, Newberry (S.C.)

285 Pounds
1. Ziad Haddad, Kutztown (Pa.)
2. Orlando Scales, Notre Dame (Ohio)
3. Cody Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
4. Kevin Christman, Tiffin (Ohio)
5. Lorenzo Serna, Newman (Kan.)
6. Niko Bogojevic, Colorado State-Pueblo
7. Donnell Walker, Maryville (Mo.)
8. Jordan Passehl, Colorado Mesa