For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 3/2/2005
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
2. James Phillips, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Dustin Tovar, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Nick Smith, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Chonci Houston, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
7. Ryon Mazzacco, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

133
1. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Shane Perkey, Indianapolis (Ind.)
4. Dan Hilario, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Raymond Dunning, Adams State (Colo.)
7. Jared Henning, Central Oklahoma
8. Scott Ahlf, Minnesota State-Moorhead

141
1. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
2. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
3. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Eli Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Brandon Girtz, Minnesota State-Mankato
7. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
8. Matt True, Nebraska-Kearney

149
1. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Shane Unger, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Tony Guerra, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Zack Leathers, Shippensburg (Pa.)
8. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

157
1. David Nordhues, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
2. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
4. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Matt Roncolato, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
7. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Dustin Teeman, Truman State (Mo.)

165
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dwayne Coward, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Zach Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Eric Lakia, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Adam Morris, Findlay (Ohio)
8. A.J. Morgan, Wisconsin-Parkside

174
1. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
2. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Dusty Wilking, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Matt Trout, Western State (Colo.)
6. Eric Scholle, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
7. Tommy Clark, West Liberty State (W.Va.).
8. Ben Thiem, Wisconsin-Parkside

184
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. John Koons, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Gordon Harrison, Truman State (Mo.)
6. Mike Howell, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Tony Morgan, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Clint Carmony, Ashland (Ohio)

197
1. Plamen Paskalev, Central Missouri State
2. Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Josh Janousek, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
6. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Tervel Dlagnev, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Josh LeadingFox, Central Oklahoma
4. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Derek Thompson, Colorado School of Mines
6. Chris Tuchscherer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. Mike Engelmann, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Zach Majocha, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)