For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/26/2005
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
3. James Phillips, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Nick Smith, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Dustin Tovar, Nebraska-Omaha
7. Chonci Houston, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Ryon Mazzocco, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

133
1. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Shane Perkey, Indianapolis (Ind.)
4. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Jared Henning, Central Oklahoma
7. Zach Meissner, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Raymond Dunning, Adams State (Colo.)

141
1. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
3. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Eli Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Matt True, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Andre VanderVelde, Augustana (S.D.)
8. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)

149
1. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Shane Unger, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Zack Leathers, Shippensburg (Pa.)
6. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. athan Pilcher, Colorado School of Mines
8. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)

157
1. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
2. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
3. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Josh Jansen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
5. David Nordhues, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Math Bitz, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Chas DeVetter, Nebraska-Omaha

165
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dwayne Coward, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Mark Glova, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Zach Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Cort Petersen, Central Oklahoma
6. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Eric Lakia, Ashland (Ohio)

174
1. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
2. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
3. Ryan Daniels, Central Oklahoma
4. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Dusty Wilking, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Jason Radtke, Gannon (Pa.)
7. Nathan Jones, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Matt Trout, Western State (Colo.)

184
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Kris Klepacz, Findlay (Ohio)
3. John Koons, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
6. Clint Carmony, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Mike Howell, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Carson Kleinfeldt, Central Oklahoma

197
1. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
4. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)
5. Josh Janousek, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Plamen Paskalev, Central Missouri State

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Tervel Dlagnev, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Josh LeadingFox, Central Oklahoma
4. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Derek Thompson, Colorado School of Mines
6. Mike Engelmann, Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Chris Bietz, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Zach Majocha, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)