For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/13/2005
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Dustin Tovar, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Jamie Thomas, Shippensburg (Pa.)
4. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
5. James Phillips, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Chonci Houston, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Ryon Mazzocco, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

133
1. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Shane Perkey, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
6. Zach Meissner, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Jared Henning, Central Oklahoma
8. Joe Makara, Pittsburgh-Johnstown

141
1. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
3. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Eli Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Matt True, Nebraska-Kearney
6. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
7. Wade Bramlitt, Central Oklahoma
8. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

149
1. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Zack Leathers, Shippensburg (Pa.)
5. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Nathan Pilcher, Colorado School of Mines
8. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)

157
1. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
2. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
3. Chas DeVetter, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Gary Skoch, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Josh Jansen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. David Nordhues, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)

165
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dwayne Coward, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Mark Glova, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Zachary Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Cort Petersen, Central Oklahoma
8. A.J. Morgan, Wisconsin-Parkside

174
1. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
2. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Dusty Wilking, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
5. Jason Radtke, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Nathan Jones, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
7. Tommy Clark, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
8. Matt Trout, Western State (Colo.)

184
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Bryan Tapley, Central Oklahoma
3. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Kris Klepacz, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Brett Wade, Kutztown (Pa.)
6. Nate Oviatt, Nebraska-Omaha
7. John Koons, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Caleb Young, Nebraska-Kearney

197
1. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
3. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4 .Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Josh Janousek, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Matt Meyer, Wisconsin-Parkside
4. Josh LeadingFox, Central Oklahoma
5. Tervel Dlagnev, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Derek Thompson, Colorado School of Mines
7. Zach Majocha, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Mike Engleman, Minnesota State-Mankato