For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Division II Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/7/2005
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Jamie Thomas, Shippensburg (Pa.)
2. Trevor Charboneau, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Ryon Mazzacco, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Rob McCabe, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Nick Smith, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Allen Stokes, Truman State (Mo.)
7. Cody Garcia, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Mike Compton, Ashland (Ohio)

133
1. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
2. Shane Perkey, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Earl Jones, Central Oklahoma
4. Brett Allgood, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Mike Hansen, Central Missouri State
6. Raymond Dunning, Adams State (Colo.)
7. Mike Sanders, Gannon (Pa.)
8. Dan Hilario, Nebraska-Omaha

141
1. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Kyle Evans, Central Oklahoma
3. Jeff Rutledge, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Wade Kilgore, Central Missouri State
6. Andre VanderVelde, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Ben Keen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
8. Zach Stephens, Minnesota State-Mankato

149
1. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
2. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)
4. Tony Guerra, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Camille DuPont, Western State (Colo.)
6. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Shea Timothy, Central Oklahoma
8. Don Cummings, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

157
1. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Math Bitz, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. David Nordhues, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Will Tedder, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Pete Carnabuci, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Zack Lee, Western State (Colo.)

165
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Evan Copeland, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Zach Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Nate Baker, Minnesota State-Moorhead
5. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Cort Petersen, Central Oklahoma
7. A.J. Sayles, Gannon (Pa.)
8. Eric Lakia, Ashland (Ohio)

174
1. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
2. Mike Jackson, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Clint Carmony, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Tim Johns, Southwest Minnesota
5. Tommy Clark, West Liberty State (W.Va.).
6. Eli Garshnick, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. James Reynolds, Adams State (Colo.)
8. Steve Conlin, Nebraska-Omaha

184
1. Mike Corcetti, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Mark Murphy, Shippensburg (Pa.)
3. Gregg Nurrenbern, Truman State (Mo.)
4. Mike Howell, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Nate Oviatt, Nebraska-Omaha
6. John Koons, Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Clint Salisbury, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Bret Wade, Kutztown (Pa.)

197
1. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)
2. Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
5. John Goral, Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Todd Naasz, Northern State (S.D.)
7. Mike Fowler, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Ben Strandberg, Nebraska-Omaha

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Chris Tuchscherer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
3. Tervel Dlagnev, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Josh LeadingFox, Central Oklahoma
5. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Jacob Linninger, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Zach Majocha, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Brian Black, Upper Iowa