For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 10/14/2004
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125 Pounds
1. Dustin Tovar, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Jamie Thomas, Shippensburg (Pa.)
4. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
6. James Phillips, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Chonci Houston, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Ryon Mazzocco, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

133 Pounds
1. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
2. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
6. Zach Meissner, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Derek Miller, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
8. Chris Saferite, Central Oklahoma

141 Pounds
1. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Eli Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
3. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
4. Wade Bramlitt, Central Oklahoma
5. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Jamie Andersh, Northern State (S.D.)
7. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Brendon Bosko, Gannon (Pa.)

149 Pounds
1. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Zack Leathers, Shippensburg (Pa.)
6. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)
7. David Nordhues, Fort Hays State
8. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)

157 Pounds
1. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
2. Josh Jansen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
3. Adam Morris, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Gary Skoch, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
6. Matt Roncolato, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Chas DeVetter, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Will Tedder, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

165 Pounds
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dwayne Coward, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Mark Glova, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Zachary Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Mark Murphy, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Nathan Jones, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)

174 Pounds
1. Aaron Meister, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
2. Dusty Wilking, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Jason Radtke, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
7. Andy Sinclair, Northern State (S.D.)
8. Paul Bergman, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

184 Pounds
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)
3. Greg Nurrenbern, Truman State (Mo.)
4. Bryan Tapley, Central Oklahoma
5. Kris Klepacz, Findlay (Ohio)
6. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Kevin Grece, Central Missouri State
8. Brett Wade, Kutztown (Pa.)

197 Pounds
1. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
3. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Josh Janousek, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Corey Winston, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Plamen Paskalev, Central Missouri State
8. Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)

285 Pounds
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
3. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Matt Meyer, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Derek Thompson, Colorado School of Mines
6. Zach Majocha, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Daren Murphy, San Francisco State
8. Mike Engelmann, Minnesota State-Mankato