For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/30/2004
Ranked By: NCAA Div II Coaches

NCAA DIVISION II
INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

125 Pounds
1. Jared Haberman, Western State (Colo.)
2. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Chris Saferite, Central Oklahoma
4. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Joey Bareng, San Francisco State (Calif.)
6. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Tony Iovine, Ashland (Ohio)

133 Pounds
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
3. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Roylando Lucas, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Nick Magee, North Dakota State

141 Pounds
1. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside
3. Shane Barnes, Adams State (Colo.)
4. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
5. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
6. Joey Simcoe, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Math Bitz, North Dakota State

149 Pounds
1. Adrian Jiron, Western State (Colo.)
2. Zach Stevens, North Dakota State
3. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Luke Santos, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
7. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
8. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)

157 Pounds
1. Paul Carlson, North Dakota State
2. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Jack Quintana, Western State (Colo.)
4. Travis Peak, Chadron State (Neb.)
5. Dugan Bentley, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
7. Dan Dempsey, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Adam Morris, Findlay (Ohio)

165 Pounds
1. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
2. Waylon Lowe, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Michael Fiedler, North Dakota State
4. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Nate Althoff, South Dakota State
6. Mark Murphy, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Scott Cleve, Adams State (Colo.)
8. Phil Hart, Fort Hays State (Kan.)

174 Pounds
1. Thad Pike, North Dakota State
2. Jason Tapia, Central Oklahoma
3. Aaron Meister, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
4. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
5. John Burda, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
7. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Brett Barbarick, Central Missouri State

184 Pounds
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Randy Pyle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Jordan Nichols, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Ryan Kopiasz, Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. Jon Dierks, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Nate Oviate, Nebraska-Omaha

197 Pounds
1. Jeff Rusher, Chadron State (Neb.)
2. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
4. Brian Kraemer, North Dakota State
5. Tim Boldt, South Dakota State
6. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

Heavyweight
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Baron Blanchard, Northern State (S.D.)
3. Joe Bryce, North Dakota State
4. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Willie McCowan, Central Missouri State
6. Evan Love, Indianapolis (Ind.)
7. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Chris Finn, Central Oklahoma