For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/8/2004
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Dustin Tovar, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Jamie Thomas, Shippensburg (Pa.)
4. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
5. James Phillips, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Chonci Houston, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Ryon Mazzocco, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

133
1. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Zach Meissner, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Jared Henning, Central Oklahoma
7. Joe Makara, Pittsburgh-Johnstown
8. Justin Bohlke, Augustana (S.D.)

141
1. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Eli Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
5. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Wade Bramlitt, Central Oklahoma
7. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Andre Vander Velde, Augustana (S.D.)

149
1. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Zack Leathers, Shippensburg (Pa.)
5. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Nathan Pilcher, Colorado School of Mines
8. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)

157
1. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
2. Gary Skoch, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
4. Chas DeVetter, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Shawn Plumley, Southwest Minnesota
6. Matt Roncolato, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Josh Jansen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
8. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)

165
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dwayne Coward, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Mark Glova, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Zachary Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Cort Petersen, Central Oklahoma
8. Eric Lakia, Ashland (Ohio)

174
1. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
2. Dusty Wilking, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
5. Jason Radtke, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Andy Sinclair, Northern State (S.D.)
7. Nathan Jones, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Tommy Clark, West Liberty State (W.Va.)

184
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Bryan Tapley, Central Oklahoma
3. Kris Klepacz, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Kevin Grece, Central Missouri State
6. Brett Wade, Kutztown (Pa.)
7. Nate Oviatt, Nebraska-Omaha
8. John Koons, Minnesota State-Mankato

197
1. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
3. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Josh Janousek, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Matt Meyer, Wisconsin-Parkside
4. Josh LeadingFox, Central Oklahoma
5. Tervel Dlagnev, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Derek Thompson, Colorado School of Mines
7. Zach Majocha, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Daren Murphy, San Francisco State