For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Pre-Season Ind. Rankings

Ranked On: 10/22/2003
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Jared Haberman, Western State (Colo.)
2. Chris Saferite, Central Oklahoma
3. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Aaron Mann, Central Washington
5. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Drew Passley, Central Missouri State
7. Will Craft, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Joey Bareng, San Francisco State (Calif.)

133
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Joey Simcoe, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Adam Mars, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
8. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)

141
1. Shane Barnes, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
3. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside
4. Ronald Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)
5. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
6. Jason Nestor, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Lucas Christianson, North Dakota State
8. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)

149
1. Waylon Lowe, Findlay (Ohio)
2. Adrian Jiron, Western State (Colo.)
3. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
4. Luke Santos, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. Jerod Goodwin, Central Oklahoma
6. Brad Becker, Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Ryan Wirtzberger, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Eric Pizzi, Central Missouri State

157
1. Paul Carlson, North Dakota State
2. Jack Quintana, Western State (Colo.)
3. Adam Morris, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Dugan Bentley, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Travis Peak, Chadron State (Neb.)
8. Daniel Dutch, St. Cloud State (Minn.)

165
1. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
2. Michael Fiedler, North Dakota State
3. Dwayne Coward, North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Jordan Johnson, Chadron State (Neb.)
5. Matt Neely, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Derek Donelson, Indianapolis (Ind.)
7. Anthony Corpora, Kutztown (Pa.)
8. Fred Joseph, Wisconsin-Parkside

174
1. Bob Edmonds, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Thad Pike, North Dakota State
3. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Bryan Cowdin, South Dakota State
5. John Burda, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Jason Tapia, Central Oklahoma
7. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
8. Cameron Bretz, Western State (Colo.)

184
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Randy Pyle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Jordan Nichols, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Kris Klepacz, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Ben Holscher, Chadron State (Neb.)
8. Tim Johns, Southwest State (Minn.)

197
1. Brian Kraemer, North Dakota State
2. Jeff Rusher, Chadron State (Neb.)
3. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
5. Tim Boldt, South Dakota State
6. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
7. D.C. Hazen, Central Washington
8. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dustin Darveaux, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
4. Willie McCowan, Central Missouri State
5. Baron Blanchard, Northern State (S.D.)
6. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Joe Bryce, North Dakota State
8. Luke Roberts, Central Washington