For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 3/5/2003
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Mark Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
2. Jared Haberman, Western State (Colo.)
3. Joey Bareng, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Drew Passley, Central Missouri State
5. Dan Hilario, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Matt Strawser, North Dakota State
7. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
8. James Phillips, Ashland (Ohio)

133
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Tony Fratzke, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Joey Simcoe, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Adam Mars, Adams State (Colo.)

141
1. Shane Barnes, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
3. Matt Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
4. Roderick Ratcliff, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Shaine Jaime, Central Washington
6. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
7. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Ronald Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)

149
1. Brandon Pfizenmaier, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Waylon Lowe, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Andy Messersmith, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Eric Pizzi, Central Missouri State
5. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
7. Jared Barnes, South Dakota State
8. Loren Hutchins, Northern Colorado

157
1. Paul Carlson, North Dakota State
2. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Brody Olson, Northern Colorado
4. Adam Morris, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Gary Skoch, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Jack Quintana, Western State (Colo.)
7. Corey Crandall, Truman State (Mo.)
8. Dan Dempsey, Wisconsin-Parkside

165
1. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
2. Jake Emerick, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Tyler Bryant, South Dakota State
4. Lucas Mackesy, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Greg Chiereileson, Colorado School of Mines
6. Riley Ross, Nebraska-Kearney (Neb.)
7. Josh McDonald, San Francisco State (Calif.)
8. Matt Neumueller, St. Cloud State (Minn.)

174
1. Frank Kuchera, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Zach Stephens, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
3. Jason Tapia, Central Oklahoma
4. Randy Pyle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Jon Duncombe, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
7. Bryan Cowdin, South Dakota State
8. Thad Pike, North Dakota State

184
1. Tyler Jones, South Dakota State
2. Mauricio Wright, San Francisco State (Calif.)
3. Zach Stalder, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Jeff Henning, Central Oklahoma
5. Mark Dubrovich, Colorado School of Mines
6. Sam Kenton, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Jordan Nichols, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke

197
1. Chad Wallace, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Jeff Rusher, Chadron State (Neb.)
3. Drew Dunbar, San Francisco State
4. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Seth Shippy, Central Missouri State
6. Brian Kraemer, North Dakota State
7. Tim Boldt, South Dakota State
8. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Lyneil Mitchell, Gannon (Pa.)
3. Dustin Darveaux, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Plamen Paskalev, Central Missouri State
6. Barron Blanchard, Northern State (S.D.)
7. Bob Murphy, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)