For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/19/2003
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Mark Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
2. Jared Haberman, Western State (Colo.)
3. Joey Bareng, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Matt Strawser, North Dakota State
5. Drew Passley, Central Missouri State
6. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Dan Hilario, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)

133
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Tony Fratzke, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Joey Simcoe, Findlay (Ohio)
6. Adam Mars, Adams State (Colo.)
7. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney

141
1. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
2. Shane Barnes, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Matt Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
4. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
5. Rodrick Ratcliff, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Gabe Re, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside

149
1. Brandon Pfizenmaier, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Waylon Lowe, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Andy Messersmith, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Loren Hutchins, Northern Colorado
6. Eric Pizzi, Central Missouri State
7. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Nate Peterson, Colorado School of Mines

157
1. Paul Carlson, North Dakota State
2. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Cory Beckman, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Brody Olson, Northern Colorado
5. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W. Va.)
6. Gary Skoch, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Dan Dempsey, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Jared Cooley, Southwest State (Minn.)

165
1. Lucas Mackesy, Findlay (Ohio)
2. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
3. Jake Emerick, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Tyler Bryant, South Dakota State
5. Matt Neumueller, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Josh McDonald, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Michael Fielder, North Dakota State
8. Greg Chiereileson, Colorado School of Mines

174
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Frank Kuchera, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Zach Stephens, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
4. Jason Tapia, Central Oklahoma
5. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Randy Pyle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Jon Duncombe, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
8. Bryan Cowdin, South Dakota State

184
1. Tyler Jones, South Dakota State
2. Mauricio Wright, San Francisco State (Calif.)
3. Zach Stalder, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Jeff Henning, Central Oklahoma
5. Franco Santiago, Central Washington
6. Mark Dubrovich, Colorado School of Mines
7. Sam Kenton, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Jordan Nichols, Fort Hays State (Kan.)

197
1. Chad Wallace, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Drew Dunbar, San Francisco State
3. Jeff Rusher, Chadron State (Neb.)
4. Jason McMillan, Northern Colorado
5. Tim Boldt, South Dakota State
6. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Seth Shippy, Central Missouri State
8. Ben Kuntz, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dustin Darveaux, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Lyneil Mitchell, Gannon (Pa.)
5. Barron Blanchard, Northern State (S.D.)
6. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Plamen Paskalev, Central Missouri State