For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/10/2003
Ranked By: NCAA Div. II Coaches

125
1. Jared Haberman, Western State (Colo.)
2. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Chris Saferite, Central Oklahoma
4. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Drew Passley, Central Missouri State
6. Tony Iovine, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Will Craft, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Joey Bareng, San Francisco State (Calif.)

133
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
3. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Lucas Christiansen, North Dakota State
8. Zach Meissner, Ashland (Ohio)

141
1. Shane Barnes, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
3. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside
4. Jason Nestor, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
6. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Joey Simcoe, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Math Bitz, North Dakota State

149
1. Adrian Jiron, Western State (Colo.)
2. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Zach Stevens, North Dakota State
4. Luke Santos, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. Jerod Goodwin, Central Oklahoma
6. Brad Becker, Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Ryan Wirtzberger, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Adam Morris, Findlay (Ohio)

157
1. Paul Carlson, North Dakota State
2. Waylon Lowe, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Jack Quintana, Western State (Colo.)
5. Travis Peak, Chadron State (Neb.)
6. Dan Dempsey, Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Dugan Bentley, Ashland (Ohio)
8. George Lynaugh, Minnesota State-Mankato

165
1. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
2. Michael Fiedler, North Dakota State
3. Tony Morgan, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
4. Derek Donelson, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Mark Murphy, Shippensburg (Pa.)
8. Brock Mowry, Ashland (Ohio)

174
1. Thad Pike, North Dakota State
2. Bob Edmonds, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Jason Tapia, Central Oklahoma
5. John Burda, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Aaron Meister, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
8. Cameron Bretz, Western State (Colo.)

184
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Randy Pyle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Jordan Nichols, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Kris Klepacz, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Ben Holscher, Chadron State (Neb.)
8. Ryan Kopiasz, Minnesota State-Moorhead

197
1. Brian Kraemer, North Dakota State
2. Jeff Rusher, Chadron State (Neb.)
3. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
5. Tim Boldt, South Dakota State
6. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
7. D.C. Hazen, Central Washington
8. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Willie McCowan, Central Missouri State
3. Baron Blanchard, Northern State (S.D.)
4. Joe Bryce, North Dakota State
5. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Evan Love, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Chris Bulley, West Liberty State (W.Va.)