For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/11/2002
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Mark Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
2. Jared Haberman, Western State (Colo.)
3. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Matt Strawser, North Dakota State
5. Dan Hilario, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Don Dew, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Drew Passley, Central Missouri State

133
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Tony Fratzke, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Joey Simcoe, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Eli Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Adam Mars, Adams State (Colo.)
7. Josh Soupir, Southwest State (Minn.)
8. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke

141
1. Matt Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
2. Roderick Ratcliff, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside
4. Jeremy Roe, South Dakota State
5. Ronnie Stafford, Northern Colorado
6. Shane Barnes, Adams State (Colo.)
7. Jason Nester, Pittsburgh-Johnstown
8. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)

149
1. Waylon Lowe, Findlay (Ohio)
2. Adrian Jiron, Western State (Colo.)
3. Brandon Pfizenmaier, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Mitchell Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Aaron Monseau, West Liberty State (W. Va.)
6. Brendan Bosko, Gannon (Pa.)
7. Hannon Hisek, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Brad Becker, Wisconsin-Parkside

157
1. Paul Carlson, North Dakota State
2. Gary Skoch, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Jared Novak, Central Washington
4. Brody Olson, Northern Colorado
5. Cory Beckman, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
7. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W. Va.)
8. Nate Hanson, Minnesota State-Moorhead

165
1. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
2. Tyler Bryant, South Dakota State
3. Michael Fielder, North Dakota State
4. Riley Ross, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Lucas Mackesy, Findlay (Ohio)
6. Matt LaMotte, West Liberty State (W. Va.)
7. Tony Morgan, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Greg Chirielson, Colorado School of Mines

174
1. Bob Edmonds, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Jon Duncombe, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Frank Kuchera, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Randy Pyle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Zach Stephens, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
8. Jason Tapia, Central Oklahoma

184
1. Mauricio Wright, San Francisco State (Calif.)
2. Tyler Jones, South Dakota State
3. Jeff Henning, Central Oklahoma
4. Sam Kenton, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Zach Stalder, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Franco Santiago, Central Washington
7. Rory Herring, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Chris Canale, Ashland (Ohio)

197
1. Chad Wallace, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
3. Brian Kraemer, North Dakota State
4. Drew Dunbar, San Francisco State
5. Ben Kuntz, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Brian King, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Jason McMillan, Northern Colorado
8. Seth Shippy, Central Missouri State

285
1. Lyneil Mitchell, Gannon (Pa.)
2. Dustin Darveaux, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Barron Blanchard, Northern State (S.D.)
4. Brent Beckstein, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. Tom Poe, West Liberty State (W. Va.)
6. Aaron Wiens, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
7. Bob Murphy, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Lance Tolstedt, Nebraska-Omaha