USA Wrestling

The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/31/2012
Ranked By: The Open Mat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 2
2 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 1
3 Alan Waters So. Missouri 3
4 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 5
5 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 6
6 Nico Megaludis Fr. Penn State 7
7 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 9
8 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 4
9 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 8
10 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 133
11 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 10
12 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 11
13 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 12
14 Johnni Dijulius Fr Ohio State 13
15 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 14
16 Jon Morrison So. Oklahoma State 15
17 Joe Roth So Central Michigan 16
18 Ty Mitch Fr. Virginia Tech 17
19 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 18
20 Mike Martinez Sr. Wyoming 19

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 1
2 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State 3
4 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 4
5 AJ Schopp Fr. Edinboro 5
6 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 6
7 Chris Dardanes Fr Minnesota 7
8 Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue 8
9 Nate McCormick Jr. Missouri INJ
10 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 10
11 Nick Soto Fr Chattanooga 11
12 Joe Colon Jr. Northern Iowa 12
13 Steven Keith Jr. Harvard 13
14 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 14
15 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 15
16 Fred Santaite Sr. Boston 16
17 Zach Zehner Fr. Wyoming 17
18 Matt Nelson Sr. Virginia 18
19 Ridge Kiley Jr. Nebraska 19
20 Shelton Mack So Pittsburgh 20

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 1
2 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 2
3 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 3
4 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 4
5 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State 5
6 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 6
7 Jake Sueflohn Fr. Nebraska 7
8 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 8
9 Darrius Little Sr North Carolina State 13
10 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 10
11 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 14
12 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 9
13 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 11
14 Luke Goettl Fr Iowa State 12
15 Tyler Small So Kent State 15
16 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 16
17 Steve Dutton So. Lehigh NA
18 Adam Krop So Princeton 17
19 Billy Ashnault Sr Rutgers 18
20 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 19

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 3
4 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 4
5 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 5
6 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 6
7 David Habat Fr. Edinboro 7
8 Ian Miller Fr. Kent State 8
9 Corey Jantzen Sr. Harvard 12
10 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State 10
11 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 11
12 Nick Lester So Oklahoma 9
13 Ivan Lopouchanski Jr. Purdue 13
14 Josh Wilson So Utah Valley 14
15 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 16
16 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 17
17 Kyle Bradley So. Missouri 19
18 Taylor Walsh Fr. Indiana 17
19 Dan Osterman Jr. Michigan State 20
20 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 15

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 2
3 Derek St. John So. Iowa INJ
4 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 3
5 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 4
6 Dylan Alton Fr. Penn State 6
7 James Fleming Jr Clarion 7
8 James Green Fr. Nebraska 8
9 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 9
10 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 5
11 Steven Monk So North Dakota State 10
12 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 12
13 Drake Houdashelt Fr. Missouri 13
14 Matt Lester So. Oklahoma 14
15 George Ivanov Jr Boise State 16
16 Corey Mock So. North Carolina 15
17 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 11
18 RJ Pena So. Oregon State 17
19 Anthony Jones Sr. Michigan State 18
20 John Nicholson So. Old Dominion 19

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Josh Asper Jr. Maryland 2
3 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 3
4 Gabe Burak Sr. Northern Colorado 4
5 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 5
6 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 6
7 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 7
8 Conrad Polz Jr Illinois 8
9 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 9
10 Mike Evans Fr Iowa 11
11 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 15
12 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 14
13 Dan Yates So Michigan 20
14 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 16
15 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 10
16 PJ Gillespie Sr. Hofstra 17
17 Scott Winston Jr. Rutgers 11
18 Bubby Graham Jr. Oklahoma 12
19 Zach Toal So. Missouri 18
20 Dallas Bailey So. Oklahoma State 19

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 1
2 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 2
3 Ryan Desroches Sr. Cal Poly 3
4 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 4
5 Logan Storley Fr. Minnesota 6
6 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 5
7 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 7
8 Ethan Lofthouse So. Iowa 8
9 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland 9
10 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion 10
11 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 11
12 Jordan Blanton Jr Illinois 12
13 Greg Zanetti Jr Rutgers 13
14 Jim Resnick Jr Rider 14
15 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 15
16 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 16
17 Patrick Martinez So. Wyoming 17
18 Dorian Henderson Sr. Missouri NA
19 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj Jr. Citadel 19
20 Curran Jacobs Sr. Michigan State 18

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 1
2 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 2
3 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 3
4 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 4
5 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 5
6 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 6
7 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 7
8 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 8
9 Ben Clymer Sr Hofstra 10
10 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 11
11 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 12
12 Boaz Beard So. Iowa State 13
13 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 14
14 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 15
15 Matt Ryan Sr West Virginia 16
16 Braden Atwood Fr Purdue 17
17 Eric Schmidtke Jr Oklahoma 18
18 Casey Newburg Jr Kents State 19
19 Vinnie Wagner Sr Iowa 20
20 Tony Dallago So Illinois NA

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 1
2 Cam Simaz Sr. Cornell 2
3 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 3
4 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 4
5 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 5
6 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 6
7 Matt Wilps Jr Pittsburgh 7
8 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Wyoming 8
9 Blake Rosholt Sr Oklahoma State 9
10 Christian Boley So. Maryland 10
11 Maxwell Huntley Fr Michigan 11
12 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 12
13 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 13
14 John Hall Sr Boston 14
15 Dan Mitchell Jr American 15
16 Morgan McIntosh Fr Penn State 16
17 Taylor Meeks Fr Oregon State 17
18 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State 18
19 Ryan Smith Sr Cal Poly 19
20 AJ Kissel Sr Purdue NA

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ryan Flores Sr. American 1
2 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 2
3 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State 3
4 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 4
5 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 5
6 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 6
7 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio 7
8 Blake Rasing Sr Iowa 8
9 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 9
10 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 10
11 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 11
12 Nick Gwiazdowski Fr Binghamton 12
13 Mike McMullan Fr Northwestern 13
14 Peter Capone So Ohio State 14
15 Spencer Myers So Maryland 15
16 Matt Gibson Jr. Iowa State 16
17 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 17
18 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan 18
19 Kyle Frey Sr Drexel 19
20 Brandon Williamson Sr West Virginia 20

TEAM
Rank Team
1 Oklahoma State
2 Penn State
3 Iowa
4 Minnesota
5 Cornell
6 Nebraska
7 Ohio State
8 Illinois
9 Wyoming
10 Oklahoma
11 Michigan
12 Kent State
13 Missouri
14 Lehigh
15 Oregon State
16 Pittsburgh
17 Viginia
18 Maryland
19 Northwestern
20 Edinboro
21 Central Michigan
22 Binghamton
23 Virginia Tech
24 Rutgers
25 Hofstra